Rapid7 Salaries
71 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $159k
Employees at Rapid7 earn an average of $159k, mostly ranging from $127k to $351k based on 71 profiles.
Similar Searches
Security Engineer
(Distinguished Software Engineer) Male | Base: $278k Stocks: $74k (Today) (33.1%) $49k Bonus: $61k TC:$412k (Today) (5.9%) $388k | 15yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Boston, MA | ||
Security Engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Male | Base: $162k Stocks: $10k Bonus: $16k TC:$188k | 8yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Los Angeles, CA | ||
Principal Security Consultant
(Principal Security Analyst) Male | Base: $172k Stocks: $49k Bonus: $39k TC:$260k | 15yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Oakland, CA | ||
Security Engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Male | Base: $184k Stocks: $12k Bonus: $18k TC:$215k | 8yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Detroit, MI | ||
Base: $196k Stocks: $88k Bonus: $27k TC:$312k | 15yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in El Segundo, CA | |||
|
| |||||||
Frontend Engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Male | Base: $136k Stocks: $12k Bonus: $14k TC:$161k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Boston, MA | ||
Senior Payroll Analyst
(2) Female | Base: $78k Stocks: $9k Bonus: $8k TC:$95k | 5yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Boston, MA | ||
Data Engineer
(Data Engineer) Male | Base: $98k Stocks: $4k Bonus: $10k TC:$112k | 3yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Boston, MA | ||
Backend engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) | Base: $157k Stocks: $39k (Today) (3.8%) $38k Bonus: - TC:$196k (Today) (0.8%) $195k | 5yrs | NA | NA | Works in Los Angeles, CA | ||
Security Engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) | Base: $157k Stocks: $39k Bonus: $16k TC:$212k | 5yrs | NA | NA | Works in Los Angeles, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Rapid7 employees make?
Employees at Rapid7 earn an average of $159k, mostly ranging from $127k per year to $351k per year based on 71 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $240k per year.
What is the average salary of Rapid7?
Average salary of an employee at Rapid7 is $159k.
What is the highest salary offered at Rapid7?
Highest reported salary offered at Rapid7 is $412k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $240k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $351k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Rapid7?
1% of employees have skills in asp.net . 1% also know community development . 1% also know data retention .
What are the highest paying jobs at Rapid7?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Rapid7 with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $279k per year
sales engineer - $189k per year
security analyst - $170k per year
software engineer - $167k per year
business analyst - $146k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Rapid7?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $142k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Rapid7?
7% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Rapid7?
8% hold a PostGraduate degree. 4% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Rapid7 went to?
3% of employees studied at The University of Warwick . 1% studied at Clark University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Rapid7 employees make?
Employees at Rapid7 earn an average of $159k, mostly ranging from $127k per year to $351k per year based on 71 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $240k per year.
What is the average salary of Rapid7?
Average salary of an employee at Rapid7 is $159k.
What is the highest salary offered at Rapid7?
Highest reported salary offered at Rapid7 is $412k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $240k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $351k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Rapid7?
1% of employees have skills in asp.net . 1% also know community development . 1% also know data retention .
What are the highest paying jobs at Rapid7?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Rapid7 with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $279k per year
sales engineer - $189k per year
security analyst - $170k per year
software engineer - $167k per year
business analyst - $146k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Rapid7?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $142k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Rapid7?
7% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Rapid7?
8% hold a PostGraduate degree. 4% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Rapid7 went to?
3% of employees studied at The University of Warwick . 1% studied at Clark University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






