Proofpoint Manager Salaries
21 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $288k
Employees at Proofpoint as Manager earn an average of $288k, mostly ranging from $228k to $570k based on 21 profiles.
Similar Searches
Software Engineering Manager
(L5) Male | Base: $268k Stocks: $73k Bonus: $41k TC:$382k | 20yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Sunnyvale, CA | ||
Sr. Engineering Manager
(L4) Male | Base: $217k Stocks: $34k Bonus: $22k TC:$273k | 14yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
Sr. Software Engineering Manager
(L3) Male | Base: $217k Stocks: $58k Bonus: $22k TC:$297k | 15yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Sunnyvale, CA | ||
Base: $270k Stocks: $274k Bonus: $44k TC:$588k | 25yrs | NA | NA | Works in Sunnyvale, CA | |||
Data Science Manager
(L4) | Base: $170k Stocks: - Bonus: $17k TC:$187k | 8yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Dallas, TX | ||
|
| |||||||
Base: $176k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 13yrs | Bachelor's in electrical and electronics engineering | Works in Sunnyvale, CALIFORNIA Lives in fremont (94539) | ||||
Base: $163k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 16yrs | Bachelor's in computer information systems | Works in Sunnyvale, CALIFORNIA Lives in cupertino (95014) | ||||
Base: $154k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 10yrs | Master's in business administration | Works in Sunnyvale, CALIFORNIA Lives in sunnyvale (94087) | ||||
Base: $182k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 19yrs | Bachelor's in information systems engineering | Works in Sunnyvale, CA Lives in palo alto (94306) | ||||
Base: $157k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 18yrs | Bachelor's in mechanical engineering | Works in Sunnyvale, CA Lives in san jose (95130) | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Proofpoint Manager employees make?
Employees at Proofpoint as Manager earn an average of $288k, mostly ranging from $228k per year to $570k per year based on 21 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $384k per year.
What is the average salary of Proofpoint Manager?
Average salary of an employee at Proofpoint as Manager is $288k.
What is the highest salary offered at Proofpoint as Manager?
Highest reported salary offered at Proofpoint as Manager is $588k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $384k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $570k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Proofpoint as Manager?
What are the highest paying jobs at Proofpoint as Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Proofpoint as Manager with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $362k per year
data science manager - $186k per year
product manager - $169k per year
What is the median salary offered at Proofpoint as Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $282k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Proofpoint as Manager?
29% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Proofpoint as Manager?
29% hold a PostGraduate degree. 23% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Proofpoint as Manager went to?
10% of employees studied at University of Southern California . 5% studied at Anna University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Proofpoint Manager employees make?
Employees at Proofpoint as Manager earn an average of $288k, mostly ranging from $228k per year to $570k per year based on 21 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $384k per year.
What is the average salary of Proofpoint Manager?
Average salary of an employee at Proofpoint as Manager is $288k.
What is the highest salary offered at Proofpoint as Manager?
Highest reported salary offered at Proofpoint as Manager is $588k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $384k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $570k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Proofpoint as Manager?
What are the highest paying jobs at Proofpoint as Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Proofpoint as Manager with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $362k per year
data science manager - $186k per year
product manager - $169k per year
What is the median salary offered at Proofpoint as Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $282k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Proofpoint as Manager?
29% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Proofpoint as Manager?
29% hold a PostGraduate degree. 23% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Proofpoint as Manager went to?
10% of employees studied at University of Southern California . 5% studied at Anna University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- > 500 k
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






