Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills

Base: $190k

Stocks: $62k

Bonus: -

TC:$252k

10yrs
NA
Masters

Works in San Francisco, CA

Base: $188k

Stocks: $308k

Bonus: -

TC:$496k

8yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Austin, TX

Group Product Manager (L4)
Non-binary

Base: $187k

Stocks: $43k

Bonus: -

TC:$230k

12yrs
NA
Phd

Works in Los Angeles, CA

Base: $160k

Stocks: $24k

Bonus: -

TC:$184k

18yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Washington, DC

Base: $196k

Stocks: $39k

Bonus: -

TC:$235k

16yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Austin, TX

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Product Manager (Senior Product Manager)
Male

Base: $196k

Stocks: $29k

Bonus: $29k

TC:$255k

10yrs
NA
Masters

Works in San Francisco, CA

Product Manager (L1)
Male

Base: $137k

Stocks: $19k

Bonus: -

TC:$156k

1yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in New York, NY

Base: $66k

Stocks: $29k

Bonus: $59k

TC:$154k

2yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Austin, TX

Base: $175k

Stocks: $28k

Bonus: -

TC:$203k

5yrs
NA
NA

Works in New York, NY

Base: $267k

Stocks: $340k

Bonus: -

TC:$606k

12yrs
NA
NA

Works in Austin, TX

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Cloudflare Manager employees make?

Employees at Cloudflare as Manager earn an average of $255k, mostly ranging from $193k per year to $662k per year based on 35 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $445k per year.

What is the average salary of Cloudflare Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Cloudflare as Manager is $255k.

What is the highest salary offered at Cloudflare as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Cloudflare as Manager is $686k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $445k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $662k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Cloudflare as Manager?

What are the highest paying jobs at Cloudflare as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Cloudflare as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - $316k per year

  • product manager - $234k per year

  • project manager - $185k per year

  • technical program manager - $176k per year

What is the median salary offered at Cloudflare as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $221k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Cloudflare as Manager?

6% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Cloudflare as Manager?

9% hold a PostGraduate degree. 2% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Cloudflare as Manager went to?

6% of employees studied at Carnegie Mellon University . 3% studied at University of Auckland .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Cloudflare Manager employees make?

Employees at Cloudflare as Manager earn an average of $255k, mostly ranging from $193k per year to $662k per year based on 35 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $445k per year.

What is the average salary of Cloudflare Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Cloudflare as Manager is $255k.

What is the highest salary offered at Cloudflare as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Cloudflare as Manager is $686k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $445k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $662k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Cloudflare as Manager?

What are the highest paying jobs at Cloudflare as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Cloudflare as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - $316k per year

  • product manager - $234k per year

  • project manager - $185k per year

  • technical program manager - $176k per year

What is the median salary offered at Cloudflare as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $221k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Cloudflare as Manager?

6% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Cloudflare as Manager?

9% hold a PostGraduate degree. 2% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Cloudflare as Manager went to?

6% of employees studied at Carnegie Mellon University . 3% studied at University of Auckland .

Salary Brackets
100-200 k: 35%200-300 k: 45%300-400 k: 7%400-500 k: 3%> 500 k: 10%
  • 100-200 k
  • 200-300 k
  • 300-400 k
  • 400-500 k
  • > 500 k
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 25%31-36 yrs: 50%36-41 yrs: 25%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All