VMware India Salaries
907 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹46.4lakhs.
Employees at VMware India earn an average of ₹46.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹30.1lakhs to ₹152.3lakhs based on 907 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹40lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 40 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹32lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 32 lakhs |
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
VMware India salary levels ranges from P1 (Software Engineer) upto Staff Engineer 2 (Software Engineer), with Staff Engineer 2 (Software Engineer) level earning average salary of ₹135lakhs along with ₹36lakhs worth of stock options.
How much do VMware India employees make?
Employees at VMware India earn an average of ₹46.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹30.1lakhs per year to ₹152.3lakhs per year based on 907 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹79.8lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of VMware India?
Average salary of an employee at VMware India is ₹46.4lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at VMware India?
Highest reported salary offered at VMware India is ₹241.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹79.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹152.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at VMware India?
6% of employees have skills in java . 4% also know python . 4% also know c++ .
What are the highest paying jobs at VMware India?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at VMware India with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - ₹98.0lakhs per year
product manager - ₹72.0lakhs per year
product designer - ₹67.0lakhs per year
engineering manager - ₹67.0lakhs per year
staff engineer - ₹65.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at VMware India?
software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year
member of technical staff - ₹21.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at VMware India?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹39.6lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at VMware India?
11% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 9% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at VMware India?
11% hold a Graduate degree. 8% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at VMware India went to?
2% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 1% studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) .
How much do VMware India employees make?
Employees at VMware India earn an average of ₹46.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹30.1lakhs per year to ₹152.3lakhs per year based on 907 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹79.8lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of VMware India?
Average salary of an employee at VMware India is ₹46.4lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at VMware India?
Highest reported salary offered at VMware India is ₹241.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹79.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹152.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at VMware India?
6% of employees have skills in java . 4% also know python . 4% also know c++ .
What are the highest paying jobs at VMware India?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at VMware India with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - ₹98.0lakhs per year
product manager - ₹72.0lakhs per year
product designer - ₹67.0lakhs per year
engineering manager - ₹67.0lakhs per year
staff engineer - ₹65.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at VMware India?
software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year
member of technical staff - ₹21.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at VMware India?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹39.6lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at VMware India?
11% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 9% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at VMware India?
11% hold a Graduate degree. 8% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at VMware India went to?
2% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 1% studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) .
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 1 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 14 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 20 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 16 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 15 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 35 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 3 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 9 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 11 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 6 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 2 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















