Staff Developer Mountain View Salaries
921 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $479k
Employees as Staff Developer in Mountain View earn an average of $479k, mostly ranging from $388k to $996k based on 921 profiles.
Similar Searches
Base: $239k Stocks: - Bonus: $89k TC:$328k | 22.3yrs | Masters in computer science | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||||
Mobile Engineer
(L6) Male | Base: $257k Stocks: $196k Bonus: $55k TC:$508k | 20yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Senior Staff Engineer
(L7) Male | Base: $310k Stocks: $398k Bonus: $107k TC:$815k | 19yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(Staff Software Engineer) Male | Base: $275k Stocks: $212k Bonus: $59k TC:$547k | 15yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Machine Learning Engineer
(L7) Female | Base: $301k Stocks: $582k Bonus: - TC:$883k | 11yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Machine Learning Engineer
(P7) Male | Base: $239k Stocks: $123k Bonus: $48k TC:$409k | 10yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Mobile Engineer
(L7) | Base: $310k Stocks: $369k Bonus: $87k TC:$766k | 25yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(Staff Software Engineer) Female | Base: $245k Stocks: $98k Bonus: - TC:$343k | 9yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(Staff Software Engineer) Male | Base: $213k Stocks: $97k (Today) (53.4%) $45k Bonus: $39k TC:$349k (Today) (14.8%) $297k | 24yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(Staff Software Engineer) Male | Base: $252k Stocks: $136k Bonus: $39k TC:$427k | 15yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Staff Developer Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Staff Developer in Mountain View earn an average of $479k, mostly ranging from $388k per year to $996k per year based on 921 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $726k per year.
What is the average salary of Staff Developer Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Staff Developer in Mountain View is $479k.
What is the highest salary offered as Staff Developer in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Staff Developer in Mountain View is $1484k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $726k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $996k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Staff Developer in Mountain View?
2% of employees have skills in engineering . 1% also know java . 0% also know apache .
What are the highest paying jobs as Staff Developer in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Staff Developer in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineer - $489k per year
software engineering manager - $418k per year
hardware engineer - $389k per year
senior software engineer - $274k per year
What is the median salary offered as Staff Developer in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $463k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Staff Developer in Mountain View?
20% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 12% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Staff Developer in Mountain View?
26% hold a PostGraduate degree. 15% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Staff Developer in Mountain View went to?
2% of employees studied at Carnegie Mellon University . 2% studied at University of Southern California .
How much do Staff Developer Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Staff Developer in Mountain View earn an average of $479k, mostly ranging from $388k per year to $996k per year based on 921 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $726k per year.
What is the average salary of Staff Developer Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Staff Developer in Mountain View is $479k.
What is the highest salary offered as Staff Developer in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Staff Developer in Mountain View is $1484k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $726k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $996k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Staff Developer in Mountain View?
2% of employees have skills in engineering . 1% also know java . 0% also know apache .
What are the highest paying jobs as Staff Developer in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Staff Developer in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineer - $489k per year
software engineering manager - $418k per year
hardware engineer - $389k per year
senior software engineer - $274k per year
What is the median salary offered as Staff Developer in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $463k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Staff Developer in Mountain View?
20% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 12% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Staff Developer in Mountain View?
26% hold a PostGraduate degree. 15% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Staff Developer in Mountain View went to?
2% of employees studied at Carnegie Mellon University . 2% studied at University of Southern California .
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer
















