Security Manager Salaries
48 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $174k
Employees at Security as Manager earn an average of $174k, mostly ranging from $147k to $289k based on 48 profiles.
Product Manager 2
(L2) Male | Base: $150k Stocks: $13k Bonus: $8k TC:$171k | 2yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in New York, NY | ||
Sr. Manager
(L6) Male | Base: $220k Stocks: $59k Bonus: - TC:$278k | 22yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Base: $61k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$61k | 17.5yrs | NA | NA | Works in Kahului, HI | |||
Product Manager
(P2) | Base: $150k Stocks: $39k Bonus: $15k TC:$204k | 1yrs | NA | NA | Works in New York, NY | ||
Base: $152k Stocks: $29k Bonus: $23k TC:$204k | 7yrs | NA | NA | Works in Ann Arbor, MI | |||
|
| |||||||
Product Manager
(L3) | Base: $88k Stocks: $20k Bonus: - TC:$108k | 10yrs | NA | NA | Works in Dallas, TX | ||
Base: $170k Stocks: - Bonus: $33k TC:$203k | 5yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Francisco, CA | |||
Principal
Male | Base: $235k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$235k | 25yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in San Jose, CA | ||
Base: $168k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 20yrs | Bachelor's in engineering | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in milpitas (95035) | ||||
Base: $196k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 12yrs | Master's in software engineering | Works in Fremont, CALIFORNIA Lives in fremont (94536) | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Security Manager employees make?
Employees at Security as Manager earn an average of $174k, mostly ranging from $147k per year to $289k per year based on 48 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $278k per year.
What is the average salary of Security Manager?
Average salary of an employee at Security as Manager is $174k.
What is the highest salary offered at Security as Manager?
Highest reported salary offered at Security as Manager is $291k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $278k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $289k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Security as Manager?
2% of employees have skills in aviation security operations . 2% also know checkpoint management . 2% also know design documents .
What are the highest paying jobs at Security as Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Security as Manager with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $217k per year
product manager - $172k per year
technical program manager - $132k per year
What is the median salary offered at Security as Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $171k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Security as Manager?
21% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 17% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Security as Manager?
31% hold a Graduate degree. 23% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Security as Manager went to?
6% of employees studied at Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology (University of Mumbai) . 4% studied at San Jose State University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Security Manager employees make?
Employees at Security as Manager earn an average of $174k, mostly ranging from $147k per year to $289k per year based on 48 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $278k per year.
What is the average salary of Security Manager?
Average salary of an employee at Security as Manager is $174k.
What is the highest salary offered at Security as Manager?
Highest reported salary offered at Security as Manager is $291k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $278k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $289k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Security as Manager?
2% of employees have skills in aviation security operations . 2% also know checkpoint management . 2% also know design documents .
What are the highest paying jobs at Security as Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Security as Manager with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $217k per year
product manager - $172k per year
technical program manager - $132k per year
What is the median salary offered at Security as Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $171k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Security as Manager?
21% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 17% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Security as Manager?
31% hold a Graduate degree. 23% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Security as Manager went to?
6% of employees studied at Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology (University of Mumbai) . 4% studied at San Jose State University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






