Security Salaries
363 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $158k
Employees at Security earn an average of $158k, mostly ranging from $120k to $367k based on 363 profiles.
Base: $34k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$34k | 1.1yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Scottsdale, AZ | |||
Security Engineer
(P4) Male | Base: $179k Stocks: $15k Bonus: $23k TC:$217k | 8yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Kansas City, MO | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(P2) Male | Base: $150k Stocks: $58k Bonus: $10k TC:$218k | 3yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
Product Manager 2
(L2) Male | Base: $150k Stocks: $13k Bonus: $8k TC:$171k | 2yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in New York, NY | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(L3) Male | Base: $172k Stocks: $11k Bonus: - TC:$183k | 15yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Austin, TX | ||
|
| |||||||
Sr. Manager
(L6) Male | Base: $220k Stocks: $59k Bonus: - TC:$278k | 22yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(G10) Male | Base: $162k Stocks: $19k Bonus: $24k TC:$205k | 12yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Austin, TX | ||
Backend Engineer
(L2) Male | Base: $172k Stocks: $39k Bonus: $15k TC:$225k | 4yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Seattle, WA | ||
Backend engineer
(Senior) Male | Base: $116k Stocks: $33k Bonus: - TC:$149k | 4yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in New York, NY | ||
Email Security Analyst
(L2) Male | Base: $103k Stocks: $64k Bonus: $10k TC:$177k | 4yrs | NA | High school | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Security employees make?
Employees at Security earn an average of $158k, mostly ranging from $120k per year to $367k per year based on 363 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $235k per year.
What is the average salary of Security?
Average salary of an employee at Security is $158k.
What is the highest salary offered at Security?
Highest reported salary offered at Security is $608k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $235k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $367k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Security?
2% of employees have skills in javascript . 1% also know java . 1% also know python .
What are the highest paying jobs at Security?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Security with reported salaries are:
solution architect - $306k per year
sales engineer - $228k per year
software engineering manager - $217k per year
data scientist - $182k per year
software engineer - $174k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Security?
software engineer - $112k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Security?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $146k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Security?
21% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 17% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Security?
27% hold a PostGraduate degree. 23% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Security went to?
2% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 1% studied at University of Pune .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Security employees make?
Employees at Security earn an average of $158k, mostly ranging from $120k per year to $367k per year based on 363 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $235k per year.
What is the average salary of Security?
Average salary of an employee at Security is $158k.
What is the highest salary offered at Security?
Highest reported salary offered at Security is $608k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $235k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $367k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Security?
2% of employees have skills in javascript . 1% also know java . 1% also know python .
What are the highest paying jobs at Security?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Security with reported salaries are:
solution architect - $306k per year
sales engineer - $228k per year
software engineering manager - $217k per year
data scientist - $182k per year
software engineer - $174k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Security?
software engineer - $112k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Security?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $146k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Security?
21% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 17% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Security?
27% hold a PostGraduate degree. 23% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Security went to?
2% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 1% studied at University of Pune .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






