Intel Phoenix Salaries
85 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $196k
Employees at Intel in Phoenix earn an average of $196k, mostly ranging from $158k to $380k based on 85 profiles.
Employee Count
massive
Signing Bonus
$7k
| 👨💻 Male | $176k Male Average Salary : $ 176 k |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | $249k Female Average Salary : $ 249 k |
Similar Searches
Analog Engineer
(Sr Staff Engineer) Female | Base: $186k Stocks: $47k (Today) (305.2%) $189k Bonus: $12k TC:$244k (Today) (58.2%) $387k | 16yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Phoenix, AZ | ||
Machine Learning Engineer
(Grade 10) Male | Base: $204k Stocks: $62k Bonus: $24k TC:$290k | 18yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Phoenix, AZ | ||
Technical Program Manager
(Grade 9) Female | Base: $179k Stocks: $14k Bonus: $24k TC:$218k | 15yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Phoenix, AZ | ||
Backend Engineer
(Grade 10) Female | Base: $225k Stocks: $98k Bonus: $49k TC:$372k | 26yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Phoenix, AZ | ||
Hardware Engineer
(Grade 9) Male | Base: $184k Stocks: $78k Bonus: $39k TC:$301k | 16yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Phoenix, AZ | ||
|
| |||||||
Full Stack Engineer
(Grade 10) Female | Base: $243k Stocks: $78k Bonus: $58k TC:$378k | 27yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Phoenix, AZ | ||
Data Scientist
(Grade 8) Male | Base: $160k Stocks: $39k Bonus: - TC:$199k | 8yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Phoenix, AZ | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(Grade 8) Male | Base: $154k Stocks: $47k Bonus: $16k TC:$217k | 13yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Phoenix, AZ | ||
Technical Program Manager
(Grade 8) Male | Base: $155k Stocks: $13k Bonus: $26k TC:$205k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Phoenix, AZ | ||
Technical Program Manager
(Grade 9) Female | Base: $171k Stocks: $29k Bonus: $23k TC:$223k | 14yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Phoenix, AZ | ||
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Intel Phoenix salary levels ranges from Grade 5 (Hardware Engineer) upto Grade 10 (Software Engineer), with Grade 10 (Software Engineer) level earning average salary of $361k along with $68k worth of stock options.
How much do Intel Phoenix employees make?
Employees at Intel in Phoenix earn an average of $196k, mostly ranging from $158k per year to $380k per year based on 85 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $298k per year.
What is the average salary of Intel Phoenix?
Average salary of an employee at Intel in Phoenix is $196k.
What is the highest salary offered at Intel in Phoenix?
Highest reported salary offered at Intel in Phoenix is $390k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $298k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $380k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Intel in Phoenix?
What are the highest paying jobs at Intel in Phoenix?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Intel in Phoenix with reported salaries are:
technical program manager - $228k per year
hardware engineer - $222k per year
product manager - $219k per year
software engineer - $205k per year
data scientist - $195k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Intel in Phoenix?
software engineer - $100k per year
What is the median salary offered at Intel in Phoenix?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $191k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Intel in Phoenix?
What qualifications do employees have at Intel in Phoenix?
Which schools do employees working at Intel in Phoenix went to?
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Intel Phoenix employees make?
Employees at Intel in Phoenix earn an average of $196k, mostly ranging from $158k per year to $380k per year based on 85 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $298k per year.
What is the average salary of Intel Phoenix?
Average salary of an employee at Intel in Phoenix is $196k.
What is the highest salary offered at Intel in Phoenix?
Highest reported salary offered at Intel in Phoenix is $390k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $298k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $380k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Intel in Phoenix?
What are the highest paying jobs at Intel in Phoenix?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Intel in Phoenix with reported salaries are:
technical program manager - $228k per year
hardware engineer - $222k per year
product manager - $219k per year
software engineer - $205k per year
data scientist - $195k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Intel in Phoenix?
software engineer - $100k per year
What is the median salary offered at Intel in Phoenix?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $191k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Intel in Phoenix?
What qualifications do employees have at Intel in Phoenix?
Which schools do employees working at Intel in Phoenix went to?
Which are the top roles at this company?
| < 100 k | < 100 k Percentage : 6 |
|---|---|
| 100-200 k | 100-200 k Percentage : 52 |
| 200-300 k | 200-300 k Percentage : 31 |
| 300-400 k | 300-400 k Percentage : 12 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer
















