Fanatics Salaries
113 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $209k
Employees at Fanatics earn an average of $209k, mostly ranging from $169k to $413k based on 113 profiles.
Similar Searches
DevOps Engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Male | Base: $181k Stocks: $15k Bonus: $36k TC:$232k | 25yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Jacksonville, FL | ||
Product Manager
(Senior Product Manager) Male | Base: $233k Stocks: $35k Bonus: $8k TC:$276k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in New York, NY | ||
Backend engineer
(L2) Male | Base: $160k Stocks: $12k Bonus: - TC:$172k | 4yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Seattle, WA | ||
Mobile Engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Male | Base: $178k Stocks: $12k Bonus: $27k TC:$217k | 3yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Chicago, IL | ||
Backend engineer
(Software Engineer III) Male | Base: $184k Stocks: $10k Bonus: $28k TC:$221k | 5yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Seattle, WA | ||
|
| |||||||
Backend Engineer
(Software Engineer III) Female | Base: $178k Stocks: $10k Bonus: $19k TC:$207k | 5yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Charleston, SC | ||
Android Engineer
(Software Engineer III) Male | Base: $172k Stocks: $15k Bonus: $35k TC:$222k | 10yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Portland, OR | ||
Backend Engineer
(Senior) Female | Base: $209k Stocks: $175k Bonus: $19k TC:$403k | 6yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Chicago, IL | ||
iOS Engineer
(L3) Male | Base: $216k Stocks: $34k Bonus: $25k TC:$274k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in New York, NY | ||
Product Manager
(L1) Male | Base: $108k Stocks: $20k Bonus: $5k TC:$132k | 0yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in San Mateo, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Fanatics employees make?
Employees at Fanatics earn an average of $209k, mostly ranging from $169k per year to $413k per year based on 113 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $316k per year.
What is the average salary of Fanatics?
Average salary of an employee at Fanatics is $209k.
What is the highest salary offered at Fanatics?
Highest reported salary offered at Fanatics is $431k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $316k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $413k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Fanatics?
4% of employees have skills in computer science . 2% also know electronic engineering . 2% also know information technology .
What are the highest paying jobs at Fanatics?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Fanatics with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $316k per year
data scientist - $229k per year
product manager - $229k per year
software engineer - $209k per year
What is the median salary offered at Fanatics?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $200k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Fanatics?
14% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 12% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Fanatics?
25% hold a Graduate degree. 17% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Fanatics went to?
3% of employees studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University . 3% studied at San Jose State University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Fanatics employees make?
Employees at Fanatics earn an average of $209k, mostly ranging from $169k per year to $413k per year based on 113 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $316k per year.
What is the average salary of Fanatics?
Average salary of an employee at Fanatics is $209k.
What is the highest salary offered at Fanatics?
Highest reported salary offered at Fanatics is $431k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $316k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $413k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Fanatics?
4% of employees have skills in computer science . 2% also know electronic engineering . 2% also know information technology .
What are the highest paying jobs at Fanatics?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Fanatics with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $316k per year
data scientist - $229k per year
product manager - $229k per year
software engineer - $209k per year
What is the median salary offered at Fanatics?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $200k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Fanatics?
14% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 12% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Fanatics?
25% hold a Graduate degree. 17% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Fanatics went to?
3% of employees studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University . 3% studied at San Jose State University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






