Developer 1 Mountain View Salaries
115 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $238k
Employees as Developer 1 in Mountain View earn an average of $238k, mostly ranging from $188k to $675k based on 115 profiles.
Similar Searches
DevOps Engineer
(2-1) Male | Base: $196k Stocks: $39k Bonus: $49k TC:$284k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(Software Engineer 1) Male | Base: $133k Stocks: $10k (Today) (49.0%) $5k Bonus: $15k TC:$158k (Today) (3.0%) $153k | 1yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(Software Engineer 1) Male | Base: $142k Stocks: $15k (Today) (49.7%) $7k Bonus: $16k TC:$173k (Today) (4.2%) $166k | 10yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Data Engineer
(2-1) Female | Base: $196k Stocks: $20k Bonus: $47k TC:$263k | 5yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Machine Learning Engineer
(2-1) Male | Base: $191k Stocks: $137k Bonus: $49k TC:$377k | 4yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Base: $150k Stocks: $26k Bonus: $39k TC:$215k | 5yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | |||
Full Stack Engineer
(3-1) Male | Base: $314k Stocks: $245k Bonus: $118k TC:$676k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend Engineer
(2-1) Male | Base: $216k Stocks: $48k Bonus: $55k TC:$319k | 2yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(1-2) Female | Base: $152k Stocks: $13k Bonus: $58k TC:$222k | 2yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend Engineer
(2-1) Male | Base: $196k Stocks: $57k Bonus: $47k TC:$300k | 3yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Developer 1 Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Developer 1 in Mountain View earn an average of $238k, mostly ranging from $188k per year to $675k per year based on 115 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $332k per year.
What is the average salary of Developer 1 Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Developer 1 in Mountain View is $238k.
What is the highest salary offered as Developer 1 in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Developer 1 in Mountain View is $922k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $332k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $675k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Developer 1 in Mountain View?
1% of employees have skills in android development . 1% also know c . 1% also know c++ .
What are the highest paying jobs as Developer 1 in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Developer 1 in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineer - $243k per year
What are the new grad salaries as Developer 1 in Mountain View?
software engineer - $187k per year
What is the median salary offered as Developer 1 in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $204k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Developer 1 in Mountain View?
3% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Developer 1 in Mountain View?
5% hold a PostGraduate degree. 3% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Developer 1 in Mountain View went to?
2% of employees studied at North Carolina State University . 1% studied at Chernihiv State Technological University .
How much do Developer 1 Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Developer 1 in Mountain View earn an average of $238k, mostly ranging from $188k per year to $675k per year based on 115 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $332k per year.
What is the average salary of Developer 1 Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Developer 1 in Mountain View is $238k.
What is the highest salary offered as Developer 1 in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Developer 1 in Mountain View is $922k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $332k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $675k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Developer 1 in Mountain View?
1% of employees have skills in android development . 1% also know c . 1% also know c++ .
What are the highest paying jobs as Developer 1 in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Developer 1 in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineer - $243k per year
What are the new grad salaries as Developer 1 in Mountain View?
software engineer - $187k per year
What is the median salary offered as Developer 1 in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $204k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Developer 1 in Mountain View?
3% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Developer 1 in Mountain View?
5% hold a PostGraduate degree. 3% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Developer 1 in Mountain View went to?
2% of employees studied at North Carolina State University . 1% studied at Chernihiv State Technological University .
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






