Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
VMware
Pune
Security Engineer (MTS 2)
Male
7yrs

Base: ₹21.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹21.7lakhs

Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs

CTC:₹45.3lakhs

VMware
Pune
7yrs

Base: ₹22.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹3.5lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.4lakhs

CTC:₹28.7lakhs

VMware
Pune
Backend Engineer (MTS 1)
Female
2yrs

Base: ₹13.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.4lakhs

Bonus: ₹1.6lakhs

CTC:₹19.4lakhs

VMware
Pune
Security Engineer (Senior MTS)
Male
9yrs

Base: ₹42.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹9.8lakhs

Bonus: ₹6.9lakhs

CTC:₹59.0lakhs

VMware
Pune
8yrs

Base: ₹22.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹16.2lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.3lakhs

CTC:₹41.1lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
VMware
Pune
6yrs

Base: ₹36.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹10.0lakhs

Bonus: ₹6.0lakhs

CTC:₹52.1lakhs

VMware
Pune
12yrs

Base: ₹59.4lakhs

Stocks: ₹9.9lakhs

Bonus: ₹9.9lakhs

CTC:₹79.1lakhs

VMware
Pune
5yrs

Base: ₹25.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.6lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.0lakhs

CTC:₹29.6lakhs

VMware
Pune
10yrs

Base: ₹32.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹7.5lakhs

Bonus: ₹5.4lakhs

CTC:₹45.0lakhs

VMware
Pune
2yrs

Base: ₹20.4lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.0lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.6lakhs

CTC:₹27.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 58. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
2 to 2 yrs
₹19lakhs
₹19lakhs
₹19lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
2 to 5 yrs
₹22lakhs
₹22lakhs
₹22lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
6 to 9 yrs
₹35lakhs
₹31lakhs
₹34lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
7 to 8 yrs
₹38lakhs
₹35lakhs
₹38lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
7 to 7 yrs
₹43lakhs
₹43lakhs
₹43lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
10 to 12 yrs
₹59lakhs
₹53lakhs
₹56lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
10 to 13 yrs
₹88lakhs
₹67lakhs
₹77lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
Level
Experience
2 to 2 yrs
Base
₹13lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹4lakhs
Bonus
₹2lakhs
Total Salary
₹19lakhs
Level
Experience
2 to 5 yrs
Base
₹18lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹2lakhs
Bonus
₹2lakhs
Total Salary
₹22lakhs
Level
Experience
6 to 9 yrs
Base
₹25lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹7lakhs
Bonus
₹3lakhs
Total Salary
₹35lakhs
Level
Experience
7 to 8 yrs
Base
₹25lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹13lakhs
Bonus
₹2lakhs
Total Salary
₹38lakhs
Level
Experience
7 to 7 yrs
Base
₹33lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹10lakhs
Bonus
₹0lakhs
Total Salary
₹43lakhs
Level
Experience
10 to 12 yrs
Base
₹43lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹11lakhs
Bonus
₹7lakhs
Total Salary
₹59lakhs
Level
Experience
10 to 13 yrs
Base
₹52lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹29lakhs
Bonus
₹9lakhs
Total Salary
₹88lakhs
VMware Technical Pune salary levels ranges from MTS 1 (Software Engineer) upto Senior MTS (Software Engineer), with Senior MTS (Software Engineer) level earning average salary of ₹88lakhs along with ₹29lakhs worth of stock options.

Frequently asked questions
How much do VMware Technical Pune employees make?

Employees at VMware as Technical in Pune earn an average of ₹42.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹34.5lakhs per year to ₹108.5lakhs per year based on 58 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹59.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of VMware Technical Pune?

Average salary of an employee at VMware as Technical in Pune is ₹42.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at VMware as Technical in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at VMware as Technical in Pune is ₹143.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹59.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹108.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at VMware as Technical in Pune?

5% of employees have skills in algorithms . 5% also know c . 5% also know data structures .

What are the highest paying jobs at VMware as Technical in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at VMware as Technical in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹46.0lakhs per year

  • member of technical staff - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • member technical staff - ₹16.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at VMware as Technical in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹39.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at VMware as Technical in Pune?

9% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at VMware as Technical in Pune?

3% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at VMware as Technical in Pune went to?

3% of employees studied at Pune University . 2% studied at Barkatullah University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do VMware Technical Pune employees make?

Employees at VMware as Technical in Pune earn an average of ₹42.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹34.5lakhs per year to ₹108.5lakhs per year based on 58 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹59.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of VMware Technical Pune?

Average salary of an employee at VMware as Technical in Pune is ₹42.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at VMware as Technical in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at VMware as Technical in Pune is ₹143.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹59.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹108.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at VMware as Technical in Pune?

5% of employees have skills in algorithms . 5% also know c . 5% also know data structures .

What are the highest paying jobs at VMware as Technical in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at VMware as Technical in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹46.0lakhs per year

  • member of technical staff - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • member technical staff - ₹16.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at VMware as Technical in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹39.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at VMware as Technical in Pune?

9% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at VMware as Technical in Pune?

3% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at VMware as Technical in Pune went to?

3% of employees studied at Pune University . 2% studied at Barkatullah University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 10%20-30 lakhs: 17%30-40 lakhs: 24%40-50 lakhs: 17%> 50 lakhs: 31%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 12%26-31 yrs: 53%31-36 yrs: 12%36-41 yrs: 12%> 41 yrs: 12%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations