VMware Sr Manager Salaries
44 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹71.7lakhs.
Employees at VMware as Sr Manager earn an average of ₹71.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹50.0lakhs to ₹175.3lakhs based on 44 profiles.
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
VMware Sr Manager salary levels ranges from P3 (Product Manager) upto P6 (Product Manager), with P6 (Product Manager) level earning average salary of ₹116lakhs along with ₹25lakhs worth of stock options.
How much do VMware Sr Manager employees make?
Employees at VMware as Sr Manager earn an average of ₹71.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹50.0lakhs per year to ₹175.3lakhs per year based on 44 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹123.6lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of VMware Sr Manager?
Average salary of an employee at VMware as Sr Manager is ₹71.7lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at VMware as Sr Manager?
Highest reported salary offered at VMware as Sr Manager is ₹185.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹123.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹175.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at VMware as Sr Manager?
23% of employees have skills in project management . 11% also know vendor management . 9% also know change management .
What are the highest paying jobs at VMware as Sr Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at VMware as Sr Manager with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - ₹104.0lakhs per year
product manager - ₹86.0lakhs per year
engineering manager - ₹77.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹64.0lakhs per year
senior technical program manager - ₹45.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at VMware as Sr Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹58.3lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at VMware as Sr Manager?
18% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 16% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at VMware as Sr Manager?
23% hold a PostGraduate degree. 11% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at VMware as Sr Manager went to?
5% of employees studied at Andhra University . 5% studied at Osmania University .
How much do VMware Sr Manager employees make?
Employees at VMware as Sr Manager earn an average of ₹71.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹50.0lakhs per year to ₹175.3lakhs per year based on 44 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹123.6lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of VMware Sr Manager?
Average salary of an employee at VMware as Sr Manager is ₹71.7lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at VMware as Sr Manager?
Highest reported salary offered at VMware as Sr Manager is ₹185.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹123.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹175.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at VMware as Sr Manager?
23% of employees have skills in project management . 11% also know vendor management . 9% also know change management .
What are the highest paying jobs at VMware as Sr Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at VMware as Sr Manager with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - ₹104.0lakhs per year
product manager - ₹86.0lakhs per year
engineering manager - ₹77.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹64.0lakhs per year
senior technical program manager - ₹45.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at VMware as Sr Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹58.3lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at VMware as Sr Manager?
18% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 16% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at VMware as Sr Manager?
23% hold a PostGraduate degree. 11% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at VMware as Sr Manager went to?
5% of employees studied at Andhra University . 5% studied at Osmania University .
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 2 |
|---|---|
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 9 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 9 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 14 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 66 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 16 |
|---|---|
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 18 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 11 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















