Thermax Manager Salaries

176 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹16.1lakhs.

Employees at Thermax as Manager earn an average of ₹16.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.7lakhs to ₹36.3lakhs based on 176 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹16lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 16 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹14lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 14 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹88
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
13yrs

Base: ₹9.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.2lakhs

CTC:₹10.2lakhs

Thermax
Pune
30yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

Thermax
Pune
14yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

Thermax
Pune
13yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

Thermax
Pune
15yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Thermax
Delhi
16yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

19yrs

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

Thermax
Kolkata
16yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

Thermax
Pune
30yrs

CTC:₹27.0lakhs

30yrs

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 176. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Thermax Manager employees make?

Employees at Thermax as Manager earn an average of ₹16.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.7lakhs per year to ₹36.3lakhs per year based on 176 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Thermax Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Thermax as Manager is ₹16.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Thermax as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Thermax as Manager is ₹45.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹36.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Thermax as Manager?

10% of employees have skills in business development . 9% also know project management . 6% also know key account management .

What are the highest paying jobs at Thermax as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Thermax as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹38.0lakhs per year

  • divisional manager - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • station manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • regional manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Thermax as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Thermax as Manager?

34% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 31% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Thermax as Manager?

45% of employees have a Graduate degree. 41% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Thermax as Manager went to?

20% of employees studied at Pune University . 12% studied at Shivaji University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Thermax Manager employees make?

Employees at Thermax as Manager earn an average of ₹16.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.7lakhs per year to ₹36.3lakhs per year based on 176 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Thermax Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Thermax as Manager is ₹16.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Thermax as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Thermax as Manager is ₹45.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹36.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Thermax as Manager?

10% of employees have skills in business development . 9% also know project management . 6% also know key account management .

What are the highest paying jobs at Thermax as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Thermax as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹38.0lakhs per year

  • divisional manager - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • station manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • regional manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Thermax as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Thermax as Manager?

34% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 31% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Thermax as Manager?

45% of employees have a Graduate degree. 41% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Thermax as Manager went to?

20% of employees studied at Pune University . 12% studied at Shivaji University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 77%20-30 lakhs: 19%30-40 lakhs: 3%40-50 lakhs: 1%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 1%26-31 yrs: 3%31-36 yrs: 28%36-41 yrs: 32%> 41 yrs: 35%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All