Thermax Head Salaries

68 verified profiles
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Average salary is ₹21.4lakhs.

Employees at Thermax as Head earn an average of ₹21.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs to ₹43.7lakhs based on 68 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Thermax
Pune
20yrs

CTC:₹40.0lakhs

Thermax
Sri City, Chittoor
26yrs

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

Thermax
Pune
15yrs

CTC:₹26.0lakhs

29yrs

CTC:₹33.0lakhs

Thermax
Vadodara
23yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
30yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

Thermax
Pune
24yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

Thermax
Chennai
13yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

Thermax
Pune
22yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

26yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 68. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Thermax Head employees make?

Employees at Thermax as Head earn an average of ₹21.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs per year to ₹43.7lakhs per year based on 68 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Thermax Head?

Average salary of an employee at Thermax as Head is ₹21.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Thermax as Head?

Highest reported salary offered at Thermax as Head is ₹45.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹43.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Thermax as Head?

18% of employees have skills in business development . 16% also know project management . 13% also know strategic planning .

What are the highest paying jobs at Thermax as Head?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Thermax as Head with reported salaries are:

  • group head - ₹31.0lakhs per year

  • divisional manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • operations head - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • head - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • business head - ₹21.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Thermax as Head?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Thermax as Head?

This group has a lot of experience. 69% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 22% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Thermax as Head?

47% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 35% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Thermax as Head went to?

19% of employees studied at Pune University . 9% studied at Shivaji University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Thermax Head employees make?

Employees at Thermax as Head earn an average of ₹21.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs per year to ₹43.7lakhs per year based on 68 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Thermax Head?

Average salary of an employee at Thermax as Head is ₹21.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Thermax as Head?

Highest reported salary offered at Thermax as Head is ₹45.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹43.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Thermax as Head?

18% of employees have skills in business development . 16% also know project management . 13% also know strategic planning .

What are the highest paying jobs at Thermax as Head?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Thermax as Head with reported salaries are:

  • group head - ₹31.0lakhs per year

  • divisional manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • operations head - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • head - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • business head - ₹21.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Thermax as Head?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Thermax as Head?

This group has a lot of experience. 69% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 22% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Thermax as Head?

47% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 35% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Thermax as Head went to?

19% of employees studied at Pune University . 9% studied at Shivaji University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 44%20-30 lakhs: 44%30-40 lakhs: 6%40-50 lakhs: 6%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
Age Brackets
31-36 yrs: 4%36-41 yrs: 23%> 41 yrs: 73%
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations