Technical Pune Salaries
2363 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹20.7lakhs.
Employees as Technical in Pune earn an average of ₹20.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.5lakhs to ₹69.2lakhs based on 2363 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹20lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹18lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 18 lakhs |
Similar Searches
11.2yrs | Base: ₹28.0lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹0.8lakhs CTC:₹28.8lakhs | ||||
Hexaware Technologies
Pune District | Technical Architect
(G6) | 8yrs | Base: ₹36.2lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹36.2lakhs | ||
Tata Technologies
Pune | 9.3yrs | Base: ₹13.8lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹13.8lakhs | |||
Qualys
Pune | 6.3yrs | Base: ₹11.1lakhs Stocks: ₹1.4lakhs Bonus: ₹2.8lakhs CTC:₹15.3lakhs | |||
Helpshift
Pune | 9.5yrs | Base: ₹25.3lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹25.3lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
Parallel Wireless
Pune | 8.6yrs | Base: ₹35.6lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹3.6lakhs CTC:₹39.2lakhs | |||
ServiceNow
Pune | 16.1yrs | ||||
7.8yrs | Base: ₹25.1lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹25.1lakhs | ||||
Cohesity
Pune | 11yrs | Base: ₹27.3lakhs Stocks: ₹10.1lakhs Bonus: ₹3.0lakhs CTC:₹40.4lakhs | |||
Bridgenext
Pune | 7.5yrs | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Technical Pune employees make?
Employees as Technical in Pune earn an average of ₹20.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.5lakhs per year to ₹69.2lakhs per year based on 2363 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Technical Pune?
Average salary of an employee as Technical in Pune is ₹20.7lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Technical in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as Technical in Pune is ₹185.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹69.2lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Technical in Pune?
9% of employees have skills in project management . 7% also know java . 7% also know javascript .
What are the highest paying jobs as Technical in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Technical in Pune with reported salaries are:
technical solutions architect - ₹53.0lakhs per year
site reliability engineer - ₹51.0lakhs per year
senior technical program manager - ₹44.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹42.0lakhs per year
java technical lead - ₹41.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Technical in Pune?
technical trainee - ₹4.0lakhs per year
technical service trainee - ₹4.0lakhs per year
technical support analyst - ₹3.0lakhs per year
associate technical consultant - ₹5.0lakhs per year
customer service - ₹6.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Technical in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.4lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Technical in Pune?
29% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 13% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Technical in Pune?
24% hold a Graduate degree. 21% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Technical in Pune went to?
12% of employees studied at Pune University . 3% studied at Mumbai University .
How much do Technical Pune employees make?
Employees as Technical in Pune earn an average of ₹20.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.5lakhs per year to ₹69.2lakhs per year based on 2363 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Technical Pune?
Average salary of an employee as Technical in Pune is ₹20.7lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Technical in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as Technical in Pune is ₹185.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹69.2lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Technical in Pune?
9% of employees have skills in project management . 7% also know java . 7% also know javascript .
What are the highest paying jobs as Technical in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Technical in Pune with reported salaries are:
technical solutions architect - ₹53.0lakhs per year
site reliability engineer - ₹51.0lakhs per year
senior technical program manager - ₹44.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹42.0lakhs per year
java technical lead - ₹41.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Technical in Pune?
technical trainee - ₹4.0lakhs per year
technical service trainee - ₹4.0lakhs per year
technical support analyst - ₹3.0lakhs per year
associate technical consultant - ₹5.0lakhs per year
customer service - ₹6.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Technical in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.4lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Technical in Pune?
29% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 13% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Technical in Pune?
24% hold a Graduate degree. 21% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Technical in Pune went to?
12% of employees studied at Pune University . 3% studied at Mumbai University .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















