Nutanix Technical Salaries

349 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹48.1lakhs.

Employees at Nutanix as Technical earn an average of ₹48.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹36.0lakhs to ₹98.4lakhs based on 349 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹51lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 51 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹62lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 62 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹122
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Nutanix
Bengaluru
3.4yrs

Base: ₹29.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹6.7lakhs

(Today) (6.0%) ₹7.1L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹36.2lakhs

(Today) (1.1%) ₹36.6L

Nutanix
Bengaluru
11.9yrs
Nutanix
Bengaluru
5.1yrs

Base: ₹23.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.7lakhs

(Today) (40.4%) ₹6.6L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹27.7lakhs

(Today) (6.9%) ₹29.6L

Nutanix
Bengaluru
11.8yrs
Nutanix
Bengaluru
6yrs

Base: ₹35.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹6.9lakhs

(Today) (52.2%) ₹10.5L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹42.6lakhs

(Today) (8.5%) ₹46.2L

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Nutanix
Bengaluru
5yrs

Base: ₹28.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹6.4lakhs

(Today) (29.7%) ₹8.3L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹34.6lakhs

(Today) (5.5%) ₹36.5L

Nutanix
Bengaluru
4.5yrs

Base: ₹35.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹15.7lakhs

(Today) (34.4%) ₹21.1L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹51.3lakhs

(Today) (10.5%) ₹56.7L

Nutanix
Bengaluru
Backend engineer (MTS2)
Male
2yrs

Base: ₹27.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹5.5lakhs

(Today) (29.1%) ₹7.1L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹32.7lakhs

(Today) (4.9%) ₹34.3L

Nutanix
Bengaluru
8yrs

Base: ₹46.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹8.2lakhs

(Today) (34.1%) ₹11.0L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹54.5lakhs

(Today) (5.1%) ₹57.3L

Nutanix
Bengaluru
DevOps Engineer (MTS2)
Male
3yrs

Base: ₹26.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹6.5lakhs

(Today) (32.3%) ₹8.6L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹33.1lakhs

(Today) (6.3%) ₹35.2L

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 349. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
0 to 2 yrs
₹29lakhs
₹27lakhs
₹28lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
2 to 4 yrs
₹35lakhs
₹29lakhs
₹33lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
5 to 5 yrs
₹36lakhs
₹36lakhs
₹36lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
6 to 8 yrs
₹43lakhs
₹42lakhs
₹45lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
3 to 6 yrs
₹47lakhs
₹38lakhs
₹46lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
5 to 9 yrs
₹62lakhs
₹54lakhs
₹60lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
7 to 12 yrs
₹81lakhs
₹70lakhs
₹82lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
Level
Experience
0 to 2 yrs
Base
₹22lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹7lakhs
Bonus
₹1lakhs
Total Salary
₹29lakhs
Level
Experience
2 to 4 yrs
Base
₹26lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹9lakhs
Bonus
₹2lakhs
Total Salary
₹35lakhs
Level
Experience
5 to 5 yrs
Base
₹30lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹6lakhs
Bonus
₹0lakhs
Total Salary
₹36lakhs
Level
Experience
6 to 8 yrs
Base
₹34lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹7lakhs
Bonus
₹0lakhs
Total Salary
₹43lakhs
Level
Experience
3 to 6 yrs
Base
₹35lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹12lakhs
Bonus
₹2lakhs
Total Salary
₹47lakhs
Level
Experience
5 to 9 yrs
Base
₹44lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹19lakhs
Bonus
₹2lakhs
Total Salary
₹62lakhs
Level
Experience
7 to 12 yrs
Base
₹56lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹26lakhs
Bonus
₹1lakhs
Total Salary
₹81lakhs
Nutanix Technical salary levels ranges from MTS1 upto Senior MTS (Software Engineer), with Senior MTS (Software Engineer) level earning average salary of ₹81lakhs along with ₹26lakhs worth of stock options.

Frequently asked questions
How much do Nutanix Technical employees make?

Employees at Nutanix as Technical earn an average of ₹48.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹36.0lakhs per year to ₹98.4lakhs per year based on 349 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹76.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Nutanix Technical?

Average salary of an employee at Nutanix as Technical is ₹48.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Nutanix as Technical?

Highest reported salary offered at Nutanix as Technical is ₹137.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹76.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹98.4lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Nutanix as Technical?

5% of employees have skills in python . 3% also know c++ . 3% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs at Nutanix as Technical?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Nutanix as Technical with reported salaries are:

  • member of technical staff 4 - ₹72.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹49.0lakhs per year

  • member of technical staff iii - ₹47.0lakhs per year

  • member of technical staff - ₹42.0lakhs per year

  • technical writer - ₹30.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Nutanix as Technical?
  • software engineer - ₹28.0lakhs per year

  • member of technical staff - ₹37.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Nutanix as Technical?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹43.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Nutanix as Technical?

3% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Nutanix as Technical?

3% hold a Graduate degree. 0% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Nutanix as Technical went to?

1% of employees studied at National Institute of Technology . 1% studied at Birla Institute of Technology and Science .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Nutanix Technical employees make?

Employees at Nutanix as Technical earn an average of ₹48.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹36.0lakhs per year to ₹98.4lakhs per year based on 349 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹76.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Nutanix Technical?

Average salary of an employee at Nutanix as Technical is ₹48.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Nutanix as Technical?

Highest reported salary offered at Nutanix as Technical is ₹137.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹76.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹98.4lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Nutanix as Technical?

5% of employees have skills in python . 3% also know c++ . 3% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs at Nutanix as Technical?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Nutanix as Technical with reported salaries are:

  • member of technical staff 4 - ₹72.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹49.0lakhs per year

  • member of technical staff iii - ₹47.0lakhs per year

  • member of technical staff - ₹42.0lakhs per year

  • technical writer - ₹30.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Nutanix as Technical?
  • software engineer - ₹28.0lakhs per year

  • member of technical staff - ₹37.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Nutanix as Technical?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹43.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Nutanix as Technical?

3% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Nutanix as Technical?

3% hold a Graduate degree. 0% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Nutanix as Technical went to?

1% of employees studied at National Institute of Technology . 1% studied at Birla Institute of Technology and Science .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 1%20-30 lakhs: 19%30-40 lakhs: 23%40-50 lakhs: 18%> 50 lakhs: 38%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 33%26-31 yrs: 33%31-36 yrs: 33%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
Browse by Locations