Sr Manager Salaries
171 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹25.2lakhs.
Employees at Sr as Manager earn an average of ₹25.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.6lakhs to ₹50.1lakhs based on 171 profiles.
Similar Searches
S.R. Batliboi & Associates
Chennai | 4.4yrs | CTC:₹16.0lakhs | |||
EY India (S.R Batliboi & Associates)
New Delhi | Assistant Manager-Accounts
Female | 3yrs | CTC:₹16.0lakhs | ||
S.R. Batliboi & Associates
Bangalore | 7yrs | CTC:₹20.0lakhs | |||
S.R. Batliboi
Gurgaon | 3.2yrs | CTC:₹15.0lakhs | |||
S.R. Batliboi
Delhi | 6yrs | CTC:₹13.0lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
7yrs | CTC:₹18.0lakhs | ||||
4.1yrs | CTC:₹13.0lakhs | ||||
27yrs | CTC:₹15.0lakhs | ||||
S.R. Batliboi & Associates
Bangalore | 2yrs | CTC:₹15.0lakhs | |||
S.R. Batliboi & Associates
New Delhi | 5yrs | CTC:₹30.7lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Sr Manager employees make?
Employees at Sr as Manager earn an average of ₹25.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.6lakhs per year to ₹50.1lakhs per year based on 171 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.1lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Sr Manager?
Average salary of an employee at Sr as Manager is ₹25.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Sr as Manager?
Highest reported salary offered at Sr as Manager is ₹50.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.1lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Sr as Manager?
5% of employees have skills in statutory audit . 4% also know auditing . 4% also know chartered accountant .
What are the highest paying jobs at Sr as Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Sr as Manager with reported salaries are:
manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year
audit and assurance manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year
audit manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹26.0lakhs per year
assistant manager audit - ₹22.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Sr as Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.3lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Sr as Manager?
4% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Sr as Manager?
4% hold a PostGraduate degree. 1% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Sr as Manager went to?
8% of employees studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) . 1% studied at Delhi University - Other .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Sr Manager employees make?
Employees at Sr as Manager earn an average of ₹25.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.6lakhs per year to ₹50.1lakhs per year based on 171 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.1lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Sr Manager?
Average salary of an employee at Sr as Manager is ₹25.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Sr as Manager?
Highest reported salary offered at Sr as Manager is ₹50.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.1lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Sr as Manager?
5% of employees have skills in statutory audit . 4% also know auditing . 4% also know chartered accountant .
What are the highest paying jobs at Sr as Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Sr as Manager with reported salaries are:
manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year
audit and assurance manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year
audit manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹26.0lakhs per year
assistant manager audit - ₹22.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Sr as Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.3lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Sr as Manager?
4% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Sr as Manager?
4% hold a PostGraduate degree. 1% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Sr as Manager went to?
8% of employees studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) . 1% studied at Delhi University - Other .
Which are the top roles at this company?
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 37 |
|---|---|
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 39 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 15 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 8 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 1 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 4 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 4 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 1 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 1 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















