Sr Salaries
344 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹20.1lakhs.
Employees at Sr earn an average of ₹20.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs to ₹62.7lakhs based on 344 profiles.
Similar Searches
12.2yrs | Base: ₹26.5lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹6.2lakhs CTC:₹32.7lakhs | ||||
S.R. Batliboi & Associates
Chennai | 4.4yrs | CTC:₹16.0lakhs | |||
EY India (S.R Batliboi & Associates)
New Delhi | Assistant Manager-Accounts
Female | 3yrs | CTC:₹16.0lakhs | ||
S.R. Batliboi
Gurgaon | 3.2yrs | CTC:₹15.0lakhs | |||
S.R. Batliboi
Delhi | 6yrs | CTC:₹13.0lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
4.1yrs | CTC:₹13.0lakhs | ||||
S.R. Batliboi & Associates
Bangalore | 7yrs | CTC:₹20.0lakhs | |||
7yrs | CTC:₹18.0lakhs | ||||
S.R. Batliboi & Associates
Bangalore | 2yrs | CTC:₹15.0lakhs | |||
27yrs | CTC:₹15.0lakhs | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Sr employees make?
Employees at Sr earn an average of ₹20.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs per year to ₹62.7lakhs per year based on 344 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.8lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Sr?
Average salary of an employee at Sr is ₹20.1lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Sr?
Highest reported salary offered at Sr is ₹68.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹62.7lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Sr?
3% of employees have skills in statutory audit . 2% also know chartered accountant . 2% also know auditing .
What are the highest paying jobs at Sr?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Sr with reported salaries are:
director - ₹63.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹40.0lakhs per year
senior audit manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year
audit and assurance manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Sr?
executive - ₹13.0lakhs per year
audit executive - ₹13.0lakhs per year
senior executive - ₹13.0lakhs per year
assurance executive - ₹14.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Sr?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.4lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Sr?
3% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Sr?
3% hold a PostGraduate degree. 1% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Sr went to?
4% of employees studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) . 1% studied at ICAI .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Sr employees make?
Employees at Sr earn an average of ₹20.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs per year to ₹62.7lakhs per year based on 344 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.8lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Sr?
Average salary of an employee at Sr is ₹20.1lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Sr?
Highest reported salary offered at Sr is ₹68.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹62.7lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Sr?
3% of employees have skills in statutory audit . 2% also know chartered accountant . 2% also know auditing .
What are the highest paying jobs at Sr?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Sr with reported salaries are:
director - ₹63.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹40.0lakhs per year
senior audit manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year
audit and assurance manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Sr?
executive - ₹13.0lakhs per year
audit executive - ₹13.0lakhs per year
senior executive - ₹13.0lakhs per year
assurance executive - ₹14.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Sr?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.4lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Sr?
3% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Sr?
3% hold a PostGraduate degree. 1% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Sr went to?
4% of employees studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) . 1% studied at ICAI .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















