Software Developer III Pune Salaries

57 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹50.4lakhs.

Employees as Software Developer III in Pune earn an average of ₹50.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹31.1lakhs to ₹128.3lakhs based on 57 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Google
Pune
7.4yrs

Base: ₹41.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹23.7lakhs

Bonus: ₹7.8lakhs

CTC:₹73.2lakhs

TomTom
Pune
7.5yrs

Base: ₹28.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

6sense
Pune
4.5yrs

Base: ₹38.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹38.7lakhs

5.6yrs

Base: ₹25.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹25.1lakhs

Google
Pune
4yrs
🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Google
Pune
3.6yrs

Base: ₹38.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹18.1lakhs

Bonus: ₹5.0lakhs

CTC:₹61.1lakhs

Google
Pune
3.6yrs

Base: ₹38.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹18.1lakhs

Bonus: ���5.7lakhs

CTC:₹61.8lakhs

Ciena
Pune
8yrs

Base: ₹34.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.1lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹38.6lakhs

Google
Pune
8yrs

Base: ₹39.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹36.3lakhs

Bonus: ₹7.3lakhs

CTC:₹82.7lakhs

Google
Pune
7yrs

Base: ₹34.2lakhs

Stocks: ₹27.8lakhs

Bonus: ₹4.6lakhs

CTC:₹66.6lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 57. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Software Developer III Pune employees make?

Employees as Software Developer III in Pune earn an average of ₹50.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹31.1lakhs per year to ₹128.3lakhs per year based on 57 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹98.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Software Developer III Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Software Developer III in Pune is ₹50.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Software Developer III in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Software Developer III in Pune is ₹136.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹98.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹128.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Software Developer III in Pune?

4% of employees have skills in agile . 4% also know java . 4% also know python .

What are the highest paying jobs as Software Developer III in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Developer III in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹52.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer iii - ₹50.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer iii - ₹34.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Software Developer III in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹38.6lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Software Developer III in Pune?

12% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Software Developer III in Pune?

2% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Software Developer III in Pune went to?

4% of employees studied at Institute Of Engineering and Management . 2% studied at BVP Pune .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Software Developer III Pune employees make?

Employees as Software Developer III in Pune earn an average of ₹50.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹31.1lakhs per year to ₹128.3lakhs per year based on 57 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹98.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Software Developer III Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Software Developer III in Pune is ₹50.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Software Developer III in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Software Developer III in Pune is ₹136.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹98.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹128.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Software Developer III in Pune?

4% of employees have skills in agile . 4% also know java . 4% also know python .

What are the highest paying jobs as Software Developer III in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Developer III in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹52.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer iii - ₹50.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer iii - ₹34.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Software Developer III in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹38.6lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Software Developer III in Pune?

12% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Software Developer III in Pune?

2% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Software Developer III in Pune went to?

4% of employees studied at Institute Of Engineering and Management . 2% studied at BVP Pune .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 11%20-30 lakhs: 21%30-40 lakhs: 23%40-50 lakhs: 11%> 50 lakhs: 35%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 86%36-41 yrs: 14%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations