Security Pune Salaries
367 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹22.0lakhs.
Employees as Security in Pune earn an average of ₹22.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.8lakhs to ₹96.2lakhs based on 367 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹22lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹15lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 15 lakhs |
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do Security Pune employees make?
Employees as Security in Pune earn an average of ₹22.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.8lakhs per year to ₹96.2lakhs per year based on 367 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.8lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Security Pune?
Average salary of an employee as Security in Pune is ₹22.0lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Security in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as Security in Pune is ₹178.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹96.2lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Security in Pune?
13% of employees have skills in information security . 7% also know vulnerability assessment . 7% also know project management .
What are the highest paying jobs as Security in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Security in Pune with reported salaries are:
cloud security engineer - ₹85.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹44.0lakhs per year
head security - ₹38.0lakhs per year
information security engineer lead - ₹36.0lakhs per year
senior control manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Security in Pune?
software engineer - ₹8.0lakhs per year
security analyst - ₹7.0lakhs per year
cyber security analyst - ₹6.0lakhs per year
cybersecurity analyst - ₹8.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Security in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Security in Pune?
14% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 11% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Security in Pune?
13% hold a PostGraduate degree. 10% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Security in Pune went to?
8% of employees studied at Pune University . 3% studied at Mumbai University .
How much do Security Pune employees make?
Employees as Security in Pune earn an average of ₹22.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.8lakhs per year to ₹96.2lakhs per year based on 367 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.8lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Security Pune?
Average salary of an employee as Security in Pune is ₹22.0lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Security in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as Security in Pune is ₹178.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹96.2lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Security in Pune?
13% of employees have skills in information security . 7% also know vulnerability assessment . 7% also know project management .
What are the highest paying jobs as Security in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Security in Pune with reported salaries are:
cloud security engineer - ₹85.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹44.0lakhs per year
head security - ₹38.0lakhs per year
information security engineer lead - ₹36.0lakhs per year
senior control manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Security in Pune?
software engineer - ₹8.0lakhs per year
security analyst - ₹7.0lakhs per year
cyber security analyst - ₹6.0lakhs per year
cybersecurity analyst - ₹8.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Security in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Security in Pune?
14% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 11% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Security in Pune?
13% hold a PostGraduate degree. 10% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Security in Pune went to?
8% of employees studied at Pune University . 3% studied at Mumbai University .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















