Security Manager Bangalore Salaries
29 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹23.8lakhs.
Employees at Security as Manager in Bangalore earn an average of ₹23.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.8lakhs to ₹45.9lakhs based on 29 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹23lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹24lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 24 lakhs |
Sisa Information Security
Bengaluru | Finance Manager
(Senior ) | 19.5yrs | Base: ₹17.6lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs CTC:₹19.5lakhs | ||
Terrier Security Services
Bangalore | 27yrs | CTC:₹10.0lakhs | |||
Confidential.. security devices
Bangalore | 22yrs | CTC:₹16.0lakhs | |||
RSA Security
Bengaluru | 13yrs | Base: ₹43.5lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹43.5lakhs | |||
Skyhigh Security
Bengaluru | 12yrs | Base: ₹33.5lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹33.5lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
RSA Security
Bengaluru | Engineering Manager
(M8) | 13yrs | |||
Intel Security
Bangalore | Manager
Female | 11yrs | CTC:₹35.1lakhs | ||
Tyco Fire & Security
Bangalore | Operations Manager
Female | 27yrs | CTC:₹16.0lakhs | ||
Tyco Fire & Security India
Bangalore | Manager Taxation
Female | 11yrs | CTC:₹30.0lakhs | ||
Tyco Fire & Security India
Bangalore | Project Manager
Male | 17yrs | CTC:₹18.2lakhs | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Security Manager Bangalore employees make?
Employees at Security as Manager in Bangalore earn an average of ₹23.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.8lakhs per year to ₹45.9lakhs per year based on 29 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Security Manager Bangalore?
Average salary of an employee at Security as Manager in Bangalore is ₹23.8lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Security as Manager in Bangalore?
Highest reported salary offered at Security as Manager in Bangalore is ₹46.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹45.9lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Security as Manager in Bangalore?
17% of employees have skills in project management . 14% also know stakeholder management . 10% also know business analysis .
What are the highest paying jobs at Security as Manager in Bangalore?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Security as Manager in Bangalore with reported salaries are:
manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year
program manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year
operations manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year
finance manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Security as Manager in Bangalore?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹23.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Security as Manager in Bangalore?
38% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 28% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Security as Manager in Bangalore?
59% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 24% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Security as Manager in Bangalore went to?
10% of employees studied at Manipal University . 10% studied at Sikkim Manipal University (SMU) .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Security Manager Bangalore employees make?
Employees at Security as Manager in Bangalore earn an average of ₹23.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.8lakhs per year to ₹45.9lakhs per year based on 29 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Security Manager Bangalore?
Average salary of an employee at Security as Manager in Bangalore is ₹23.8lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Security as Manager in Bangalore?
Highest reported salary offered at Security as Manager in Bangalore is ₹46.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹45.9lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Security as Manager in Bangalore?
17% of employees have skills in project management . 14% also know stakeholder management . 10% also know business analysis .
What are the highest paying jobs at Security as Manager in Bangalore?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Security as Manager in Bangalore with reported salaries are:
manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year
program manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year
operations manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year
finance manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Security as Manager in Bangalore?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹23.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Security as Manager in Bangalore?
38% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 28% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Security as Manager in Bangalore?
59% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 24% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Security as Manager in Bangalore went to?
10% of employees studied at Manipal University . 10% studied at Sikkim Manipal University (SMU) .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















