Security Manager Salaries

159 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹20.3lakhs.

Employees at Security as Manager earn an average of ₹20.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.6lakhs to ₹51.1lakhs based on 159 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹19lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹21lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹111
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Finance Manager (Senior )
19.5yrs

Base: ₹17.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs

CTC:₹19.5lakhs

Aqua Security
Hyderabad
17yrs
10yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹44.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
9yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

23yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

28yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 159. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Security Manager employees make?

Employees at Security as Manager earn an average of ₹20.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.6lakhs per year to ₹51.1lakhs per year based on 159 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Security Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Security as Manager is ₹20.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Security as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Security as Manager is ₹58.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹51.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Security as Manager?

14% of employees have skills in business development . 13% also know project management . 8% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs at Security as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Security as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - ₹48.0lakhs per year

  • engineering manager - ₹37.0lakhs per year

  • product manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • sales manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • national sales manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Security as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.4lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Security as Manager?

33% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 32% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Security as Manager?

58% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 28% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Security as Manager went to?

8% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 6% studied at Delhi University - Other .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Security Manager employees make?

Employees at Security as Manager earn an average of ₹20.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.6lakhs per year to ₹51.1lakhs per year based on 159 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Security Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Security as Manager is ₹20.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Security as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Security as Manager is ₹58.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹51.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Security as Manager?

14% of employees have skills in business development . 13% also know project management . 8% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs at Security as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Security as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - ₹48.0lakhs per year

  • engineering manager - ₹37.0lakhs per year

  • product manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • sales manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • national sales manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Security as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.4lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Security as Manager?

33% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 32% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Security as Manager?

58% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 28% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Security as Manager went to?

8% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 6% studied at Delhi University - Other .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 61%20-30 lakhs: 21%30-40 lakhs: 11%40-50 lakhs: 6%> 50 lakhs: 1%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 1%26-31 yrs: 7%31-36 yrs: 33%36-41 yrs: 34%> 41 yrs: 24%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations