Sasken Salaries

64 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹20.1lakhs.

Employees at Sasken earn an average of ₹20.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs to ₹61.2lakhs based on 64 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹20lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹15lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 15 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹75
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
3.3yrs

Base: ₹10.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.4lakhs

18.3yrs

Base: ₹37.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹37.5lakhs

Sasken
Bengaluru
10yrs

Base: ₹26.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.4lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹27.2lakhs

7yrs

Base: ₹9.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.5lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹9.8lakhs

20.9yrs
🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
20yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

14yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

9yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 64. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Sasken employees make?

Employees at Sasken earn an average of ₹20.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹61.2lakhs per year based on 64 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Sasken?

Average salary of an employee at Sasken is ₹20.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Sasken?

Highest reported salary offered at Sasken is ₹80.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹61.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Sasken?

36% of employees have skills in c . 20% also know c++ . 11% also know data structures .

What are the highest paying jobs at Sasken?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Sasken with reported salaries are:

  • program manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • architect - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • principal engineer - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Sasken?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Sasken?

31% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 22% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Sasken?

41% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 27% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Sasken went to?

9% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) . 6% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Sasken employees make?

Employees at Sasken earn an average of ₹20.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹61.2lakhs per year based on 64 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Sasken?

Average salary of an employee at Sasken is ₹20.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Sasken?

Highest reported salary offered at Sasken is ₹80.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹61.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Sasken?

36% of employees have skills in c . 20% also know c++ . 11% also know data structures .

What are the highest paying jobs at Sasken?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Sasken with reported salaries are:

  • program manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • architect - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • principal engineer - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Sasken?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Sasken?

31% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 22% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Sasken?

41% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 27% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Sasken went to?

9% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) . 6% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 6%10-20 lakhs: 55%20-30 lakhs: 25%30-40 lakhs: 9%40-50 lakhs: 2%> 50 lakhs: 3%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 24%31-36 yrs: 37%36-41 yrs: 26%> 41 yrs: 13%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All