NTT Salaries
377 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹20.4lakhs.
Employees at NTT earn an average of ₹20.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 377 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹20lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹17lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 17 lakhs |
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do NTT employees make?
Employees at NTT earn an average of ₹20.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 377 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.6lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of NTT?
Average salary of an employee at NTT is ₹20.4lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at NTT?
Highest reported salary offered at NTT is ₹115.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at NTT?
16% of employees have skills in project management . 6% also know itil . 6% also know program management .
What are the highest paying jobs at NTT?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at NTT with reported salaries are:
national manager - ₹43.0lakhs per year
solutions architect - ₹38.0lakhs per year
senior director - ₹35.0lakhs per year
director - ₹32.0lakhs per year
platform build - ₹31.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at NTT?
software engineer - ₹4.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at NTT?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at NTT?
32% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at NTT?
24% hold a PostGraduate degree. 19% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at NTT went to?
3% of employees studied at Osmania University . 3% studied at Bangalore University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do NTT employees make?
Employees at NTT earn an average of ₹20.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 377 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.6lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of NTT?
Average salary of an employee at NTT is ₹20.4lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at NTT?
Highest reported salary offered at NTT is ₹115.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at NTT?
16% of employees have skills in project management . 6% also know itil . 6% also know program management .
What are the highest paying jobs at NTT?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at NTT with reported salaries are:
national manager - ₹43.0lakhs per year
solutions architect - ₹38.0lakhs per year
senior director - ₹35.0lakhs per year
director - ₹32.0lakhs per year
platform build - ₹31.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at NTT?
software engineer - ₹4.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at NTT?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at NTT?
32% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at NTT?
24% hold a PostGraduate degree. 19% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at NTT went to?
3% of employees studied at Osmania University . 3% studied at Bangalore University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















