Palo Alto Networks Salaries

140 verified profiles
Last updated on October 9, 2026
Average salary is ₹64.5lakhs.

Employees at Palo Alto Networks earn an average of ₹64.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹48.6lakhs to ₹150.3lakhs based on 140 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹67lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 67 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹48lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 48 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹72
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
1.5yrs

Base: ₹14.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹6.9lakhs

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹22.7lakhs

10.3yrs

Base: ₹31.4lakhs

Stocks: ₹10.9lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.5lakhs

CTC:₹45.8lakhs

10.1yrs
13.8yrs
4.3yrs

Base: ₹31.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹26.3lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.2lakhs

CTC:₹60.3lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
15yrs

Base: ₹59.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹25.7lakhs

Bonus: ₹7.0lakhs

CTC:₹92.0lakhs

12yrs
12.3yrs

Base: ₹33.9lakhs

Stocks: ₹30.1lakhs

Bonus: ₹6.2lakhs

CTC:₹70.2lakhs

Networking Engineer (Staff Software Engineer)
Female
5yrs

Base: ₹24.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹24.0lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹48.0lakhs

DevOps Engineer (Sr Staff Engineer)
Female
6yrs

Base: ₹33.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹13.7lakhs

Bonus: ₹4.0lakhs

CTC:₹50.6lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 140. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
0 to 5 yrs
₹30lakhs
₹26lakhs
₹30lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
2 to 6 yrs
₹46lakhs
₹35lakhs
₹38lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
8 to 8 yrs
₹57lakhs
₹57lakhs
₹57lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
6 to 11 yrs
₹62lakhs
₹55lakhs
₹61lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
15 to 16 yrs
₹67lakhs
₹53lakhs
₹79lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
16 to 16 yrs
₹81lakhs
₹81lakhs
₹81lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
11 to 15 yrs
₹92lakhs
₹80lakhs
₹89lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
20 to 22 yrs
₹129lakhs
₹121lakhs
₹122lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
25 to 25 yrs
₹182lakhs
₹182lakhs
₹182lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
Level
Experience
0 to 5 yrs
Base
₹19lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹9lakhs
Bonus
₹2lakhs
Total Salary
₹30lakhs
Level
Experience
2 to 6 yrs
Base
₹25lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹19lakhs
Bonus
₹3lakhs
Total Salary
₹46lakhs
Level
Experience
8 to 8 yrs
Base
₹37lakhs
Stocks / Yr
��17lakhs
Bonus
₹4lakhs
Total Salary
₹57lakhs
Level
Experience
6 to 11 yrs
Base
₹36lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹24lakhs
Bonus
₹4lakhs
Total Salary
₹62lakhs
Level
Experience
15 to 16 yrs
Base
₹52lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹22lakhs
Bonus
₹0lakhs
Total Salary
₹67lakhs
Level
Experience
16 to 16 yrs
Base
₹52lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹22lakhs
Bonus
₹8lakhs
Total Salary
₹81lakhs
Level
Experience
11 to 15 yrs
Base
₹53lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹32lakhs
Bonus
₹8lakhs
Total Salary
₹92lakhs
Level
Experience
20 to 22 yrs
Base
₹72lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹44lakhs
Bonus
₹13lakhs
Total Salary
₹129lakhs
Level
Experience
25 to 25 yrs
Base
₹116lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹66lakhs
Bonus
₹0lakhs
Total Salary
₹182lakhs
Palo Alto Networks salary levels ranges from Software Engineer upto Distinguished Engineer (Software Engineer), with Distinguished Engineer (Software Engineer) level earning average salary of ₹182lakhs along with ₹66lakhs worth of stock options.

Frequently asked questions
How much do Palo Alto Networks employees make?

Employees at Palo Alto Networks earn an average of ₹64.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹48.6lakhs per year to ₹150.3lakhs per year based on 140 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹108.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Palo Alto Networks?

Average salary of an employee at Palo Alto Networks is ₹64.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Palo Alto Networks?

Highest reported salary offered at Palo Alto Networks is ₹182.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹108.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹150.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Palo Alto Networks?

5% of employees have skills in java . 5% also know python . 4% also know project management .

What are the highest paying jobs at Palo Alto Networks?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Palo Alto Networks with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - ₹109.0lakhs per year

  • senior staff software engineer - ₹87.0lakhs per year

  • product manager - ₹71.0lakhs per year

  • principal engineer - ₹70.0lakhs per year

  • sales engineer - ₹69.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Palo Alto Networks?
  • software engineer - ₹26.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Palo Alto Networks?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹59.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Palo Alto Networks?

9% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Palo Alto Networks?

2% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Palo Alto Networks went to?

2% of employees studied at K. J. Somaiya Institute of Technology . 1% studied at Pune Institute of Computer Technology .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Palo Alto Networks employees make?

Employees at Palo Alto Networks earn an average of ₹64.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹48.6lakhs per year to ₹150.3lakhs per year based on 140 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹108.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Palo Alto Networks?

Average salary of an employee at Palo Alto Networks is ₹64.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Palo Alto Networks?

Highest reported salary offered at Palo Alto Networks is ₹182.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹108.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹150.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Palo Alto Networks?

5% of employees have skills in java . 5% also know python . 4% also know project management .

What are the highest paying jobs at Palo Alto Networks?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Palo Alto Networks with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - ₹109.0lakhs per year

  • senior staff software engineer - ₹87.0lakhs per year

  • product manager - ₹71.0lakhs per year

  • principal engineer - ₹70.0lakhs per year

  • sales engineer - ₹69.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Palo Alto Networks?
  • software engineer - ₹26.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Palo Alto Networks?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹59.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Palo Alto Networks?

9% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Palo Alto Networks?

2% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Palo Alto Networks went to?

2% of employees studied at K. J. Somaiya Institute of Technology . 1% studied at Pune Institute of Computer Technology .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 10 lakhs < 10 lakhs
Percentage : 1
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 1
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 6
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 17
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 11
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 63
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 1
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 4
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 9
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 2
Skills
Trending
java
5 %
python
5 %
project management
4 %
solution architecture
4 %
cybersecurity
3 %
information security
3 %
kubernetes
3 %
Schools
Top
K. J. Somaiya Institute of Technology
2 %
Pune Institute of Computer Technology
1 %
ABES Engineering College
1 %
Acharya
1 %
Amity University
1 %
Amrita School of Engineering
1 %
Bangalore Institute of Technology
1 %
Browse by Locations