Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
NICE
Pune
16.1yrs
Team Motivation Apache Kafka Continuous Integration (Ci) Full Stack Development Strategic Planning & Roadmapping Cloud Platforms (Show More) Leadership & Team Management Microservices & Distributed Systems Cybersecurity Budgeting & Resource Allocation Engineering Management Software Management Microservices Architecture Engineering Leadership Stakeholder Management Collaborative Problem Solving Career Coaching Resource Development Java Enterprise Edition Requirements Analysis Core Java Jsp Oracle Solution Architecture Pl/sql Struts Agile Methodologies Sdlc Remote Team Management Virtual Office Leadership Managing Project Budgets Project Team Management Time Management Leadership Communications Business Strategy Mentoring Coaching & Mentoring High Potential Development Managing Managers Women's Leadership Coaching
NICE
Pune
20yrs
NICE
Pune
13yrs
NICE
Pune
17yrs

Base: ₹43.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.4lakhs

CTC:₹45.8lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹26.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
NICE
Pune
16yrs

CTC:₹34.0lakhs

NiCE
Pune
13yrs

CTC:₹32.4lakhs

13yrs
20yrs
NICE
Pune
Product Owner (Product Manager)
3yrs

Base: ₹22.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹22.2lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do NICE Manager Pune employees make?

Employees at NICE as Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹42.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹28.6lakhs per year to ₹132.7lakhs per year based on 25 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹56.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of NICE Manager Pune?

Average salary of an employee at NICE as Manager in Pune is ₹42.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at NICE as Manager in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at NICE as Manager in Pune is ₹152.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹56.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹132.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at NICE as Manager in Pune?

12% of employees have skills in core java . 12% also know project management . 12% also know stakeholder management .

What are the highest paying jobs at NICE as Manager in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at NICE as Manager in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - ₹102.0lakhs per year

  • group manager - ₹55.0lakhs per year

  • product manager - ₹41.0lakhs per year

  • technical manager - ₹35.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at NICE as Manager in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹38.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at NICE as Manager in Pune?

24% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 12% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at NICE as Manager in Pune?

20% hold a Graduate degree. 8% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at NICE as Manager in Pune went to?

8% of employees studied at Nagpur University . 4% studied at Delhi University - Other .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do NICE Manager Pune employees make?

Employees at NICE as Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹42.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹28.6lakhs per year to ₹132.7lakhs per year based on 25 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹56.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of NICE Manager Pune?

Average salary of an employee at NICE as Manager in Pune is ₹42.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at NICE as Manager in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at NICE as Manager in Pune is ₹152.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹56.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹132.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at NICE as Manager in Pune?

12% of employees have skills in core java . 12% also know project management . 12% also know stakeholder management .

What are the highest paying jobs at NICE as Manager in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at NICE as Manager in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - ₹102.0lakhs per year

  • group manager - ₹55.0lakhs per year

  • product manager - ₹41.0lakhs per year

  • technical manager - ₹35.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at NICE as Manager in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹38.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at NICE as Manager in Pune?

24% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 12% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at NICE as Manager in Pune?

20% hold a Graduate degree. 8% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at NICE as Manager in Pune went to?

8% of employees studied at Nagpur University . 4% studied at Delhi University - Other .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 16%20-30 lakhs: 20%30-40 lakhs: 16%40-50 lakhs: 16%> 50 lakhs: 32%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 10%31-36 yrs: 60%36-41 yrs: 30%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations