NICE Manager Salaries

43 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹42.0lakhs.

Employees at NICE as Manager earn an average of ₹42.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹25.0lakhs to ₹121.0lakhs based on 43 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹28lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 28 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹23lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹82
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
NICE
Pune
16.1yrs
Team Motivation Apache Kafka Continuous Integration (Ci) Full Stack Development Strategic Planning & Roadmapping Cloud Platforms (Show More) Leadership & Team Management Microservices & Distributed Systems Cybersecurity Budgeting & Resource Allocation Engineering Management Software Management Microservices Architecture Engineering Leadership Stakeholder Management Collaborative Problem Solving Career Coaching Resource Development Java Enterprise Edition Requirements Analysis Core Java Jsp Oracle Solution Architecture Pl/sql Struts Agile Methodologies Sdlc Remote Team Management Virtual Office Leadership Managing Project Budgets Project Team Management Time Management Leadership Communications Business Strategy Mentoring Coaching & Mentoring High Potential Development Managing Managers Women's Leadership Coaching
NICE
Pune
20yrs
NICE
Pune
13yrs
NICE
Pune
17yrs

Base: ₹43.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.4lakhs

CTC:₹45.8lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹26.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
NICE
Pune
16yrs

CTC:₹34.0lakhs

Nice Neotech
Chennai
22yrs

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹46.0lakhs

NiCE
Pune
13yrs

CTC:₹32.4lakhs

NiCE
Madurai
13yrs

CTC:₹8.5lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do NICE Manager employees make?

Employees at NICE as Manager earn an average of ₹42.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹25.0lakhs per year to ₹121.0lakhs per year based on 43 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹75.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of NICE Manager?

Average salary of an employee at NICE as Manager is ₹42.0lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at NICE as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at NICE as Manager is ₹152.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹75.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹121.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at NICE as Manager?

9% of employees have skills in project management . 7% also know aws . 7% also know business development .

What are the highest paying jobs at NICE as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at NICE as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - ₹102.0lakhs per year

  • enterprise sales account manager - ₹76.0lakhs per year

  • group manager - ₹55.0lakhs per year

  • product manager - ₹41.0lakhs per year

  • technical manager - ₹35.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at NICE as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹34.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at NICE as Manager?

23% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 14% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at NICE as Manager?

19% hold a Graduate degree. 16% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at NICE as Manager went to?

5% of employees studied at Anna University . 5% studied at Nagpur University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do NICE Manager employees make?

Employees at NICE as Manager earn an average of ₹42.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹25.0lakhs per year to ₹121.0lakhs per year based on 43 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹75.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of NICE Manager?

Average salary of an employee at NICE as Manager is ₹42.0lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at NICE as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at NICE as Manager is ₹152.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹75.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹121.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at NICE as Manager?

9% of employees have skills in project management . 7% also know aws . 7% also know business development .

What are the highest paying jobs at NICE as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at NICE as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - ₹102.0lakhs per year

  • enterprise sales account manager - ₹76.0lakhs per year

  • group manager - ₹55.0lakhs per year

  • product manager - ₹41.0lakhs per year

  • technical manager - ₹35.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at NICE as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹34.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at NICE as Manager?

23% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 14% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at NICE as Manager?

19% hold a Graduate degree. 16% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at NICE as Manager went to?

5% of employees studied at Anna University . 5% studied at Nagpur University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 5%10-20 lakhs: 16%20-30 lakhs: 19%30-40 lakhs: 14%40-50 lakhs: 12%> 50 lakhs: 35%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 15%31-36 yrs: 50%36-41 yrs: 30%> 41 yrs: 4%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations