Netcracker Technology Salaries

38 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹28.8lakhs.

Employees at Netcracker Technology earn an average of ₹28.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs to ₹174.6lakhs based on 38 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹20lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹27lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 27 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹135
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
12yrs

Base: ₹22.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹22.2lakhs

11yrs

Base: ₹38.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹38.5lakhs

11.4yrs
8.1yrs

Base: ₹22.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹22.0lakhs

15.3yrs

Base: ₹43.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs

CTC:₹45.3lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Technical Manager (Middle Management)
24.2yrs

Base: ₹42.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹42.5lakhs

4.2yrs

Base: ₹27.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹27.0lakhs

3.1yrs

Base: ₹12.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.4lakhs

Netcracker Technology
Bangalore/Bengaluru
9yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Netcracker Technology employees make?

Employees at Netcracker Technology earn an average of ₹28.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs per year to ₹174.6lakhs per year based on 38 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Netcracker Technology?

Average salary of an employee at Netcracker Technology is ₹28.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Netcracker Technology?

Highest reported salary offered at Netcracker Technology is ₹250.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹174.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Netcracker Technology?

21% of employees have skills in project management . 18% also know oracle . 18% also know sql .

What are the highest paying jobs at Netcracker Technology?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Netcracker Technology with reported salaries are:

  • senior manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • technical architect - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹13.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Netcracker Technology?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Netcracker Technology?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 50% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Netcracker Technology?

29% hold a Graduate degree. 26% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Netcracker Technology went to?

13% of employees studied at Osmania University . 11% studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University (JNTU) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Netcracker Technology employees make?

Employees at Netcracker Technology earn an average of ₹28.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs per year to ₹174.6lakhs per year based on 38 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Netcracker Technology?

Average salary of an employee at Netcracker Technology is ₹28.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Netcracker Technology?

Highest reported salary offered at Netcracker Technology is ₹250.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹174.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Netcracker Technology?

21% of employees have skills in project management . 18% also know oracle . 18% also know sql .

What are the highest paying jobs at Netcracker Technology?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Netcracker Technology with reported salaries are:

  • senior manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • technical architect - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹13.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Netcracker Technology?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Netcracker Technology?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 50% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Netcracker Technology?

29% hold a Graduate degree. 26% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Netcracker Technology went to?

13% of employees studied at Osmania University . 11% studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University (JNTU) .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 47
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 32
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 13
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 5
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 3
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 5
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 5
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 50
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 21
> 41 yrs > 41 yrs
Percentage : 18
Skills
Trending
project management
21 %
oracle
18 %
sql
18 %
unix
16 %
java
13 %
agile methodology
11 %
gap analysis
3 %
Schools
Top
Osmania University
13 %
Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University (JNTU)
11 %
Anna University
5 %
Bangalore University
5 %
Bharathidasan University
5 %
Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU)
5 %
Birla Institute of Technology and Science (BITS)
3 %
Browse by Locations