Mylan Salaries

331 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹21.2lakhs.

Employees at Mylan earn an average of ₹21.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 331 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹22lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹20lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹91
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
33.4yrs

Base: ₹34.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹34.4lakhs

Senior Project Manager (Senior Manager)
13.1yrs

Base: ₹40.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs

CTC:₹42.0lakhs

9.7yrs

Base: ₹32.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs

CTC:₹34.4lakhs

Mylan Laboratories
Visakhapatnam/Vizag
27yrs

CTC:₹45.0lakhs

Mylan Pharmaceuticals
Visakhapatnam
13yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
21yrs

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

23yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

4.7yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 331. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Mylan employees make?

Employees at Mylan earn an average of ₹21.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 331 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Mylan?

Average salary of an employee at Mylan is ₹21.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Mylan?

Highest reported salary offered at Mylan is ₹50.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Mylan?

6% of employees have skills in sap . 6% also know project management . 5% also know microsoft office .

What are the highest paying jobs at Mylan?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Mylan with reported salaries are:

  • vice president - ₹50.0lakhs per year

  • senior general manager - ₹47.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year

  • head - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • deputy director - ₹33.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Mylan?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Mylan?

40% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Mylan?

73% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 17% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Mylan went to?

10% of employees studied at Andhra University . 10% studied at Nagarjuna University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Mylan employees make?

Employees at Mylan earn an average of ₹21.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 331 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Mylan?

Average salary of an employee at Mylan is ₹21.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Mylan?

Highest reported salary offered at Mylan is ₹50.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Mylan?

6% of employees have skills in sap . 6% also know project management . 5% also know microsoft office .

What are the highest paying jobs at Mylan?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Mylan with reported salaries are:

  • vice president - ₹50.0lakhs per year

  • senior general manager - ₹47.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year

  • head - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • deputy director - ₹33.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Mylan?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Mylan?

40% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Mylan?

73% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 17% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Mylan went to?

10% of employees studied at Andhra University . 10% studied at Nagarjuna University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 57%20-30 lakhs: 25%30-40 lakhs: 10%40-50 lakhs: 4%> 50 lakhs: 4%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 5%31-36 yrs: 22%36-41 yrs: 40%> 41 yrs: 33%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All