Lupin Salaries

250 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹19.8lakhs.

Employees at Lupin earn an average of ₹19.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 250 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹20lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹17lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 17 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹85
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Lupin
Kolkata
Sales (Marketing Executive )
22.9yrs

CTC:₹10.2lakhs

Lupin
Mumbai
14.7yrs
Lupin
Bhopal
16yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
20yrs

CTC:₹31.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

17yrs

CTC:₹26.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹29.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹32.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 250. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Lupin employees make?

Employees at Lupin earn an average of ₹19.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 250 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Lupin?

Average salary of an employee at Lupin is ₹19.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Lupin?

Highest reported salary offered at Lupin is ₹78.3lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ���30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Lupin?

9% of employees have skills in business development . 8% also know sap . 6% also know project management .

What are the highest paying jobs at Lupin?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Lupin with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹47.0lakhs per year

  • director - ₹47.0lakhs per year

  • vice president - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • assistant director - ₹31.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager business finance - ₹30.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Lupin?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Lupin?

32% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 32% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Lupin?

57% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 18% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Lupin went to?

12% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 8% studied at Pune University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Lupin employees make?

Employees at Lupin earn an average of ₹19.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 250 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Lupin?

Average salary of an employee at Lupin is ₹19.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Lupin?

Highest reported salary offered at Lupin is ₹78.3lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Lupin?

9% of employees have skills in business development . 8% also know sap . 6% also know project management .

What are the highest paying jobs at Lupin?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Lupin with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹47.0lakhs per year

  • director - ₹47.0lakhs per year

  • vice president - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • assistant director - ₹31.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager business finance - ₹30.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Lupin?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Lupin?

32% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 32% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Lupin?

57% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 18% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Lupin went to?

12% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 8% studied at Pune University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 66%20-30 lakhs: 24%30-40 lakhs: 6%40-50 lakhs: 2%> 50 lakhs: 2%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 6%31-36 yrs: 32%36-41 yrs: 30%> 41 yrs: 32%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations