Member Technical Salaries

4831 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹44.7lakhs.

Employees as Member Technical earn an average of ₹44.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹28.2lakhs to ₹144.2lakhs based on 4831 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹42lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 42 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹32lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 32 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹76
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Oracle
Bengaluru
10yrs

Base: ₹27.2lakhs

Stocks: ₹8.5lakhs

(Today) (5.9%) ₹8.0L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹35.7lakhs

(Today) (1.4%) ₹35.2L

Oracle
Bengaluru
13.5yrs

Base: ₹57.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹32.2lakhs

(Today) (9.0%) ₹29.3L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹89.8lakhs

(Today) (3.2%) ₹86.9L

Tessell
Bengaluru
3.8yrs

Base: ₹26.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.8lakhs

Bonus: ₹5.7lakhs

CTC:₹33.3lakhs

Oracle
Bengaluru
12.4yrs

Base: ₹50.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹61.9lakhs

(Today) (6.5%) ₹57.9L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹112.4lakhs

(Today) (3.6%) ₹108.4L

Oracle
Bengaluru
3.3yrs

Base: ₹20.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹9.1lakhs

(Today) (13.2%) ₹7.9L

Bonus: ₹5.7lakhs

CTC:₹35.3lakhs

(Today) (3.4%) ₹34.1L

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Salesforce
Bengaluru
2.4yrs

Base: ₹15.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹2.0lakhs

(Today) (0.0%) ₹2.0L

Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs

CTC:₹19.3lakhs

(Today) (0.0%) ₹19.3L

Salesforce
Hyderabad
3.4yrs

Base: ₹29.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹8.5lakhs

(Today) (1.2%) ₹8.6L

Bonus: ₹2.8lakhs

CTC:₹40.6lakhs

(Today) (0.2%) ₹40.7L

Nutanix
Bengaluru
3.4yrs

Base: ₹29.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹6.7lakhs

(Today) (1.5%) ₹6.8L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹36.2lakhs

(Today) (0.3%) ₹36.3L

Salesforce
Bengaluru
7.4yrs

Base: ₹38.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹12.5lakhs

(Today) (6.4%) ₹11.7L

Bonus: ₹1.4lakhs

CTC:₹52.7lakhs

(Today) (1.5%) ₹51.9L

Oracle
Bengaluru
5.3yrs

Base: ₹41.2lakhs

Stocks: ₹22.2lakhs

(Today) (15.3%) ₹18.8L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹63.4lakhs

(Today) (5.4%) ₹60.0L

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 4831. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Member Technical employees make?

Employees as Member Technical earn an average of ₹44.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹28.2lakhs per year to ₹144.2lakhs per year based on 4831 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹79.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Member Technical?

Average salary of an employee as Member Technical is ₹44.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Member Technical?

Highest reported salary offered as Member Technical is ₹222.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹79.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹144.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Member Technical?

7% of employees have skills in java . 5% also know c++ . 5% also know c .

What are the highest paying jobs as Member Technical?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Member Technical with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - ₹98.0lakhs per year

  • lead member of technical staff - ₹90.0lakhs per year

  • s - ₹76.0lakhs per year

  • hardware engineer - ₹69.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer ii - ₹69.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Member Technical?
  • software engineer - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • member of technical staff - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • member technical staff - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • devops engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • associate member of technical staff - ₹11.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Member Technical?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹37.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Member Technical?

8% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 7% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Member Technical?

8% hold a Graduate degree. 5% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Member Technical went to?

1% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 1% studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Member Technical employees make?

Employees as Member Technical earn an average of ₹44.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹28.2lakhs per year to ₹144.2lakhs per year based on 4831 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹79.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Member Technical?

Average salary of an employee as Member Technical is ₹44.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Member Technical?

Highest reported salary offered as Member Technical is ₹222.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹79.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹144.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Member Technical?

7% of employees have skills in java . 5% also know c++ . 5% also know c .

What are the highest paying jobs as Member Technical?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Member Technical with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - ₹98.0lakhs per year

  • lead member of technical staff - ₹90.0lakhs per year

  • s - ₹76.0lakhs per year

  • hardware engineer - ₹69.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer ii - ₹69.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Member Technical?
  • software engineer - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • member of technical staff - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • member technical staff - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • devops engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • associate member of technical staff - ₹11.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Member Technical?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹37.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Member Technical?

8% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 7% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Member Technical?

8% hold a Graduate degree. 5% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Member Technical went to?

1% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 1% studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 1%10-20 lakhs: 17%20-30 lakhs: 20%30-40 lakhs: 16%40-50 lakhs: 12%> 50 lakhs: 34%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 24%26-31 yrs: 38%31-36 yrs: 33%36-41 yrs: 5%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations