NetApp Member Technical Salaries
220 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹35.5lakhs.
Employees at NetApp as Member Technical earn an average of ₹35.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹25.7lakhs to ₹105.6lakhs based on 220 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹31lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 31 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹25lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 25 lakhs |
Netapp
Bengaluru | 7yrs | Base: ₹46.2lakhs Stocks: ₹9.4lakhs (Today) (27.7%) ₹12.0L Bonus: ₹4.5lakhs CTC:₹60.1lakhs (Today) (4.3%) ₹62.7L | |||
Netapp
Bengaluru | Software Engineer
(MTS 2) | 2.9yrs | Base: ₹23.2lakhs Stocks: ₹3.9lakhs (Today) (92.3%) ₹7.5L Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs CTC:₹29.0lakhs (Today) (12.4%) ₹32.6L | ||
NetApp
Bengaluru | Software Engineer
(MTS II) Male | 0yrs | Base: ₹22.8lakhs Stocks: ₹3.4lakhs (Today) (91.2%) ₹6.5L Bonus: ₹2.7lakhs CTC:₹28.9lakhs (Today) (10.7%) ₹32.0L | ||
NetApp
Bengaluru | Backend engineer
(MTS II) Male | 4yrs | Base: ₹22.8lakhs Stocks: ₹4.1lakhs (Today) (90.2%) ₹7.8L Bonus: - CTC:₹26.9lakhs (Today) (13.8%) ₹30.6L | ||
NetApp
Bengaluru | Backend engineer
(MTS III) Male | 6yrs | Base: ₹34.0lakhs Stocks: ₹6.4lakhs (Today) (90.6%) ₹12.2L Bonus: ₹2.7lakhs CTC:₹43.1lakhs (Today) (13.5%) ₹48.9L | ||
|
| |||||
NetApp
Bengaluru | Frontend Engineer
(MTS II) Male | 4yrs | Base: ₹21.9lakhs Stocks: ₹3.7lakhs (Today) (81.1%) ₹6.7L Bonus: - CTC:₹25.6lakhs (Today) (11.7%) ₹28.6L | ||
NetApp
Bengaluru | Software Engineer
(MTS II) Male | 3yrs | Base: ₹22.2lakhs Stocks: ₹4.1lakhs (Today) (78.0%) ₹7.3L Bonus: - CTC:₹26.3lakhs (Today) (12.2%) ₹29.5L | ||
NetApp
Bengaluru | Backend engineer
(MTS III) Male | 6yrs | Base: ₹40.1lakhs Stocks: ₹6.0lakhs (Today) (75.0%) ₹10.5L Bonus: ₹3.3lakhs CTC:₹49.4lakhs (Today) (9.1%) ₹53.9L | ||
NetApp
Bengaluru | Backend engineer
(MTS IV) Female | 7yrs | Base: ₹49.0lakhs Stocks: ₹4.9lakhs (Today) (89.8%) ₹9.3L Bonus: ₹3.8lakhs CTC:₹57.8lakhs (Today) (7.6%) ₹62.2L | ||
NetApp
Bengaluru | Backend engineer
(MTS III) Male | 4yrs | Base: ₹34.4lakhs Stocks: ₹6.0lakhs (Today) (98.3%) ₹11.9L Bonus: ₹2.7lakhs CTC:₹43.1lakhs (Today) (13.7%) ₹49.0L | ||
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
NetApp Member Technical salary levels ranges from MTS I upto MTS VII (Software Engineering Manager), with MTS VII (Software Engineering Manager) level earning average salary of ₹166lakhs along with ₹49lakhs worth of stock options.
How much do NetApp Member Technical employees make?
Employees at NetApp as Member Technical earn an average of ₹35.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹25.7lakhs per year to ₹105.6lakhs per year based on 220 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹56.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of NetApp Member Technical?
Average salary of an employee at NetApp as Member Technical is ₹35.5lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at NetApp as Member Technical?
Highest reported salary offered at NetApp as Member Technical is ₹166.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹56.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹105.6lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at NetApp as Member Technical?
12% of employees have skills in c . 10% also know c++ . 8% also know linux .
What are the highest paying jobs at NetApp as Member Technical?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at NetApp as Member Technical with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - ₹98.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹41.0lakhs per year
member of technical staff - ₹26.0lakhs per year
member of technical staff iii - ₹25.0lakhs per year
member technical staff iii - ₹19.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at NetApp as Member Technical?
software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at NetApp as Member Technical?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹29.4lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at NetApp as Member Technical?
16% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 11% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at NetApp as Member Technical?
20% hold a Graduate degree. 7% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at NetApp as Member Technical went to?
2% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) . 2% studied at Bharathidasan University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do NetApp Member Technical employees make?
Employees at NetApp as Member Technical earn an average of ₹35.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹25.7lakhs per year to ₹105.6lakhs per year based on 220 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹56.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of NetApp Member Technical?
Average salary of an employee at NetApp as Member Technical is ₹35.5lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at NetApp as Member Technical?
Highest reported salary offered at NetApp as Member Technical is ₹166.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹56.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹105.6lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at NetApp as Member Technical?
12% of employees have skills in c . 10% also know c++ . 8% also know linux .
What are the highest paying jobs at NetApp as Member Technical?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at NetApp as Member Technical with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - ₹98.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹41.0lakhs per year
member of technical staff - ₹26.0lakhs per year
member of technical staff iii - ₹25.0lakhs per year
member technical staff iii - ₹19.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at NetApp as Member Technical?
software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at NetApp as Member Technical?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹29.4lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at NetApp as Member Technical?
16% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 11% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at NetApp as Member Technical?
20% hold a Graduate degree. 7% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at NetApp as Member Technical went to?
2% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) . 2% studied at Bharathidasan University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















