Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
2.7yrs

CTC:₹7.0lakhs

18yrs

CTC:₹29.0lakhs

18yrs

CTC:₹38.0lakhs

22yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

18yrs

CTC:₹29.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
14yrs

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

14yrs

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 57. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do IT Manager Pune employees make?

Employees at IT as Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹20.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹38.0lakhs per year based on 57 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of IT Manager Pune?

Average salary of an employee at IT as Manager in Pune is ₹20.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at IT as Manager in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at IT as Manager in Pune is ₹38.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹38.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at IT as Manager in Pune?

18% of employees have skills in project management . 11% also know oracle . 11% also know program management .

What are the highest paying jobs at IT as Manager in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at IT as Manager in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • group manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • product manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • manager finance - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at IT as Manager in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at IT as Manager in Pune?

39% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at IT as Manager in Pune?

54% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 19% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at IT as Manager in Pune went to?

26% of employees studied at Pune University . 7% studied at Shivaji University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do IT Manager Pune employees make?

Employees at IT as Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹20.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹38.0lakhs per year based on 57 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of IT Manager Pune?

Average salary of an employee at IT as Manager in Pune is ₹20.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at IT as Manager in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at IT as Manager in Pune is ₹38.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹38.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at IT as Manager in Pune?

18% of employees have skills in project management . 11% also know oracle . 11% also know program management .

What are the highest paying jobs at IT as Manager in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at IT as Manager in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • group manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • product manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • manager finance - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at IT as Manager in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at IT as Manager in Pune?

39% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at IT as Manager in Pune?

54% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 19% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at IT as Manager in Pune went to?

26% of employees studied at Pune University . 7% studied at Shivaji University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 4%10-20 lakhs: 46%20-30 lakhs: 35%30-40 lakhs: 16%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 2%26-31 yrs: 2%31-36 yrs: 33%36-41 yrs: 39%> 41 yrs: 25%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations