ION Salaries
472 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹24.8lakhs.
Employees at ION earn an average of ₹24.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs to ₹70.3lakhs based on 472 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹19lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹17lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 17 lakhs |
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
ION salary levels ranges from Software Developer upto Software Developer, with Software Developer level earning average salary of ₹13lakhs along with ₹2lakhs worth of stock options.
How much do ION employees make?
Employees at ION earn an average of ₹24.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs per year to ₹70.3lakhs per year based on 472 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹42.4lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of ION?
Average salary of an employee at ION is ₹24.8lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at ION?
Highest reported salary offered at ION is ₹141.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹42.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹70.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at ION?
8% of employees have skills in automation testing . 8% also know sql . 7% also know data analytics .
What are the highest paying jobs at ION?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at ION with reported salaries are:
engineering manager - ₹81.0lakhs per year
software engineering manager - ₹67.0lakhs per year
technical lead - ₹51.0lakhs per year
consultant - ₹44.0lakhs per year
developer - ₹44.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at ION?
software engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year
software developer - ₹18.0lakhs per year
technical analyst - ₹17.0lakhs per year
software development engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year
analyst - ₹14.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at ION?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.1lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at ION?
6% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at ION?
8% hold a Graduate degree. 6% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at ION went to?
1% of employees studied at Uttar Pradesh Technical University (UPTU) . 1% studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do ION employees make?
Employees at ION earn an average of ₹24.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs per year to ₹70.3lakhs per year based on 472 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹42.4lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of ION?
Average salary of an employee at ION is ₹24.8lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at ION?
Highest reported salary offered at ION is ₹141.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹42.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹70.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at ION?
8% of employees have skills in automation testing . 8% also know sql . 7% also know data analytics .
What are the highest paying jobs at ION?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at ION with reported salaries are:
engineering manager - ₹81.0lakhs per year
software engineering manager - ₹67.0lakhs per year
technical lead - ₹51.0lakhs per year
consultant - ₹44.0lakhs per year
developer - ₹44.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at ION?
software engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year
software developer - ₹18.0lakhs per year
technical analyst - ₹17.0lakhs per year
software development engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year
analyst - ₹14.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at ION?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.1lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at ION?
6% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at ION?
8% hold a Graduate degree. 6% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at ION went to?
1% of employees studied at Uttar Pradesh Technical University (UPTU) . 1% studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) .
Which are the top roles at this company?
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 5 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 44 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 27 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 11 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 7 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 6 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 3 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 4 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 6 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 3 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 4 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















