Intel Security India Salaries
45 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹22.6lakhs.
Employees at Intel Security India earn an average of ₹22.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.2lakhs to ₹38.4lakhs based on 45 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹22lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹23lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs |
Similar Searches
Intel Security
Bangalore | 11yrs | CTC:₹26.0lakhs | |||
Intel Security
Bangalore | 11yrs | CTC:₹31.0lakhs | |||
Intel Security
Bangalore | QA Technical Lead
Male | 11yrs | CTC:₹17.0lakhs | ||
Intel Security
Bangalore | Tech Lead SDET
Male | 10yrs | CTC:₹19.6lakhs | ||
Intel Security
Bangalore | Software Developer
Male | 6yrs | CTC:₹20.0lakhs | ||
|
| |||||
Intel Security
Mumbai | 14yrs | CTC:₹30.0lakhs | |||
Intel Security
Bangalore | 16yrs | CTC:₹28.0lakhs | |||
Intel Security
Bangalore | 3.5yrs | CTC:₹16.0lakhs | |||
intel security
Bangalore | Technical Lead
Male | 8yrs | CTC:₹15.5lakhs | ||
Intel Security
Bangalore | 10yrs | CTC:₹25.0lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Intel Security India employees make?
Employees at Intel Security India earn an average of ₹22.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.2lakhs per year to ₹38.4lakhs per year based on 45 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹31.6lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Intel Security India?
Average salary of an employee at Intel Security India is ₹22.6lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Intel Security India?
Highest reported salary offered at Intel Security India is ₹40.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹31.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹38.4lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Intel Security India?
36% of employees have skills in c++ . 24% also know c . 18% also know java .
What are the highest paying jobs at Intel Security India?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Intel Security India with reported salaries are:
engineering manager - ₹33.0lakhs per year
software development engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year
technical lead - ₹20.0lakhs per year
principal quality assurance engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year
software developer - ₹18.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Intel Security India?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹21.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Intel Security India?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 49% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 27% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Intel Security India?
58% of employees have a Graduate degree. 42% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Intel Security India went to?
13% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) . 9% studied at Anna University .
How much do Intel Security India employees make?
Employees at Intel Security India earn an average of ₹22.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.2lakhs per year to ₹38.4lakhs per year based on 45 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹31.6lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Intel Security India?
Average salary of an employee at Intel Security India is ₹22.6lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Intel Security India?
Highest reported salary offered at Intel Security India is ₹40.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹31.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹38.4lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Intel Security India?
36% of employees have skills in c++ . 24% also know c . 18% also know java .
What are the highest paying jobs at Intel Security India?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Intel Security India with reported salaries are:
engineering manager - ₹33.0lakhs per year
software development engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year
technical lead - ₹20.0lakhs per year
principal quality assurance engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year
software developer - ₹18.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Intel Security India?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹21.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Intel Security India?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 49% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 27% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Intel Security India?
58% of employees have a Graduate degree. 42% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Intel Security India went to?
13% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) . 9% studied at Anna University .
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















