Entrata Software Engineer Salaries

58 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹16.6lakhs.

Employees at Entrata as Software Engineer earn an average of ₹16.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.5lakhs to ₹33.9lakhs based on 58 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
5.8yrs

Base: ₹19.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹19.4lakhs

6.8yrs

Base: ₹22.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹22.1lakhs

Entrata
Pune
5yrs

CTC:₹13.7lakhs

Entrata
Pune
7yrs

CTC:₹14.2lakhs

Entrata
Pune
8yrs

CTC:₹11.7lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Entrata
Pune
7yrs

CTC:₹15.9lakhs

Entrata
Pune
1yrs

CTC:₹9.2lakhs

Entrata
Pune
2yrs

CTC:₹9.5lakhs

Entrata
Pune
6yrs

CTC:₹18.1lakhs

Entrata
Solapur
8yrs

CTC:₹16.4lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 58. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Entrata Software Engineer employees make?

Employees at Entrata as Software Engineer earn an average of ₹16.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.5lakhs per year to ₹33.9lakhs per year based on 58 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹21.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Entrata Software Engineer?

Average salary of an employee at Entrata as Software Engineer is ₹16.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Entrata as Software Engineer?

Highest reported salary offered at Entrata as Software Engineer is ₹33.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹21.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹33.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Entrata as Software Engineer?

16% of employees have skills in php . 14% also know mysql . 10% also know scrum .

What are the highest paying jobs at Entrata as Software Engineer?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Entrata as Software Engineer with reported salaries are:

  • sdet manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer 3 - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • sdet engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Entrata as Software Engineer?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Entrata as Software Engineer?

3% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Entrata as Software Engineer?

2% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Entrata as Software Engineer went to?

2% of employees studied at M.R.S.V. & Jr. College . 2% studied at SVPM's College of Engineering .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Entrata Software Engineer employees make?

Employees at Entrata as Software Engineer earn an average of ₹16.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.5lakhs per year to ₹33.9lakhs per year based on 58 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹21.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Entrata Software Engineer?

Average salary of an employee at Entrata as Software Engineer is ₹16.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Entrata as Software Engineer?

Highest reported salary offered at Entrata as Software Engineer is ₹33.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹21.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹33.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Entrata as Software Engineer?

16% of employees have skills in php . 14% also know mysql . 10% also know scrum .

What are the highest paying jobs at Entrata as Software Engineer?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Entrata as Software Engineer with reported salaries are:

  • sdet manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer 3 - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • sdet engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Entrata as Software Engineer?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Entrata as Software Engineer?

3% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Entrata as Software Engineer?

2% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Entrata as Software Engineer went to?

2% of employees studied at M.R.S.V. & Jr. College . 2% studied at SVPM's College of Engineering .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 12%10-20 lakhs: 69%20-30 lakhs: 16%30-40 lakhs: 3%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 100%
  • 26-31 yrs
Browse by Locations