D E Shaw Member Technical Salaries

113 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹39.8lakhs.

Employees at D E Shaw as Member Technical earn an average of ₹39.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹32.5lakhs to ₹81.0lakhs based on 113 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹39lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 39 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹29lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 29 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹74
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
0.8yrs

Base: ₹12.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.1lakhs

DevOps Engineer (Member Technical)
Female
3yrs

Base: ₹19.9lakhs

Stocks: ₹3.6lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹23.5lakhs

Frontend Engineer (Member Technical)
Male
0yrs

Base: ₹25.9lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.6lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹30.5lakhs

5.2yrs
4.1yrs

Base: ₹24.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹5.0lakhs

CTC:₹29.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Networking Engineer (Member Technical)
Male
2yrs

Base: ₹18.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.9lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.9lakhs

CTC:₹27.3lakhs

Member Technical (Member Technical)
Male
0yrs

Base: ₹23.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.9lakhs

Bonus: ₹4.8lakhs

CTC:₹33.1lakhs

2yrs
Full Stack Engineer (Member Technical)
Male
1yrs

Base: ₹27.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.9lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.9lakhs

CTC:₹36.0lakhs

Testing Engineer (SDET) (Member Technical)
1yrs

Base: ₹23.2lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.6lakhs

Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs

CTC:₹29.6lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 113. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do D E Shaw Member Technical employees make?

Employees at D E Shaw as Member Technical earn an average of ₹39.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹32.5lakhs per year to ₹81.0lakhs per year based on 113 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹60.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of D E Shaw Member Technical?

Average salary of an employee at D E Shaw as Member Technical is ₹39.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at D E Shaw as Member Technical?

Highest reported salary offered at D E Shaw as Member Technical is ₹81.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹60.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹81.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at D E Shaw as Member Technical?

8% of employees have skills in c . 8% also know c++ . 8% also know python .

What are the highest paying jobs at D E Shaw as Member Technical?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at D E Shaw as Member Technical with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹44.0lakhs per year

  • senior member technical - ₹31.0lakhs per year

  • member of technical staff - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • member technical - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at D E Shaw as Member Technical?
  • software engineer - ₹36.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at D E Shaw as Member Technical?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹38.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at D E Shaw as Member Technical?

14% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at D E Shaw as Member Technical?

10% hold a Graduate degree. 2% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at D E Shaw as Member Technical went to?

4% of employees studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) . 2% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do D E Shaw Member Technical employees make?

Employees at D E Shaw as Member Technical earn an average of ₹39.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹32.5lakhs per year to ₹81.0lakhs per year based on 113 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹60.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of D E Shaw Member Technical?

Average salary of an employee at D E Shaw as Member Technical is ₹39.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at D E Shaw as Member Technical?

Highest reported salary offered at D E Shaw as Member Technical is ₹81.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹60.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹81.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at D E Shaw as Member Technical?

8% of employees have skills in c . 8% also know c++ . 8% also know python .

What are the highest paying jobs at D E Shaw as Member Technical?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at D E Shaw as Member Technical with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹44.0lakhs per year

  • senior member technical - ₹31.0lakhs per year

  • member of technical staff - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • member technical - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at D E Shaw as Member Technical?
  • software engineer - ₹36.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at D E Shaw as Member Technical?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹38.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at D E Shaw as Member Technical?

14% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at D E Shaw as Member Technical?

10% hold a Graduate degree. 2% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at D E Shaw as Member Technical went to?

4% of employees studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) . 2% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 12%20-30 lakhs: 14%30-40 lakhs: 25%40-50 lakhs: 23%> 50 lakhs: 26%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 88%26-31 yrs: 13%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
Browse by Locations