CrowdStrike Pune Salaries
54 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹29.2lakhs.
Employees at CrowdStrike in Pune earn an average of ₹29.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.7lakhs to ₹101.6lakhs based on 54 profiles.
Similar Searches
CrowdStrike
Pune | Backend engineer
(Engineer I) | 4yrs | Base: ₹15.4lakhs Stocks: ₹11.5lakhs (Today) (30.4%) ₹8.0L Bonus: - CTC:₹26.9lakhs (Today) (13.0%) ₹23.4L | ||
CrowdStrike
Pune | Security Engineer
(Engineer III) | 8yrs | |||
CrowdStrike
Pune | Data Engineer
(Sr) | 8yrs | Base: ₹30.1lakhs Stocks: ₹6.1lakhs Bonus: ₹0.3lakhs CTC:₹36.5lakhs | ||
CrowdStrike
Pune | Production Engineer
(Engineer I) | 1yrs | Base: ₹11.4lakhs Stocks: ₹4.0lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹15.4lakhs | ||
CrowdStrike
Pune | Backend Engineer
(L4) | 11yrs | |||
|
| |||||
CrowdStrike
Pune | Backend Engineer
(Senior Engineer I) | 14yrs | Base: ₹65.4lakhs Stocks: ₹19.8lakhs Bonus: ₹9.8lakhs CTC:₹95.0lakhs | ||
CrowdStrike India
Pune | 4.3yrs | CTC:₹12.0lakhs | |||
CrowdStrike
Pune | 10yrs | CTC:₹27.6lakhs | |||
CrowdStrike
Pune | 12yrs | CTC:₹23.3lakhs | |||
CrowdStrike
Pune | 13yrs | ||||
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
Level
Level
CrowdStrike Pune salary levels ranges from Engineer I (Software Engineer) upto Senior Engineer I (Software Engineer), with Senior Engineer I (Software Engineer) level earning average salary of ₹95lakhs along with ₹20lakhs worth of stock options.
How much do CrowdStrike Pune employees make?
Employees at CrowdStrike in Pune earn an average of ₹29.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.7lakhs per year to ₹101.6lakhs per year based on 54 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹49.1lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of CrowdStrike Pune?
Average salary of an employee at CrowdStrike in Pune is ₹29.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at CrowdStrike in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered at CrowdStrike in Pune is ₹109.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹49.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹101.6lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at CrowdStrike in Pune?
13% of employees have skills in wellness . 7% also know automation . 6% also know balance sheet .
What are the highest paying jobs at CrowdStrike in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at CrowdStrike in Pune with reported salaries are:
network engineer - ₹62.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹61.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹56.0lakhs per year
deputy manager - ₹41.0lakhs per year
assistant manager - ₹37.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at CrowdStrike in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.3lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at CrowdStrike in Pune?
2% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at CrowdStrike in Pune?
Which schools do employees working at CrowdStrike in Pune went to?
2% of employees studied at Institute Of Chartered Accountant Of India (ICAI) .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do CrowdStrike Pune employees make?
Employees at CrowdStrike in Pune earn an average of ₹29.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.7lakhs per year to ₹101.6lakhs per year based on 54 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹49.1lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of CrowdStrike Pune?
Average salary of an employee at CrowdStrike in Pune is ₹29.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at CrowdStrike in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered at CrowdStrike in Pune is ₹109.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹49.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹101.6lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at CrowdStrike in Pune?
13% of employees have skills in wellness . 7% also know automation . 6% also know balance sheet .
What are the highest paying jobs at CrowdStrike in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at CrowdStrike in Pune with reported salaries are:
network engineer - ₹62.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹61.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹56.0lakhs per year
deputy manager - ₹41.0lakhs per year
assistant manager - ₹37.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at CrowdStrike in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.3lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at CrowdStrike in Pune?
2% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at CrowdStrike in Pune?
Which schools do employees working at CrowdStrike in Pune went to?
2% of employees studied at Institute Of Chartered Accountant Of India (ICAI) .
Which are the top roles at this company?
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 7 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 31 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 28 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 13 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 9 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 11 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 2 |
|---|
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















