Controller Pune Salaries

184 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹24.1lakhs.

Employees as Controller in Pune earn an average of ₹24.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs to ₹100.3lakhs based on 184 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹26lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 26 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹21lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹81
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
7.6yrs

Base: ₹16.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹17.4lakhs

25yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

14yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

21yrs

CTC:₹31.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
13yrs

CTC:₹27.0lakhs

21yrs

CTC:₹35.0lakhs

23yrs

CTC:₹36.0lakhs

21yrs

CTC:₹26.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 184. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Controller Pune employees make?

Employees as Controller in Pune earn an average of ₹24.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹100.3lakhs per year based on 184 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Controller Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Controller in Pune is ₹24.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Controller in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Controller in Pune is ₹106.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹100.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Controller in Pune?

24% of employees have skills in budgeting . 16% also know financial analysis . 16% also know accounting .

What are the highest paying jobs as Controller in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Controller in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • controller finance - ₹44.0lakhs per year

  • financial controller - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • finance controller - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • regional controller - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • assistant finance controller - ₹23.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Controller in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Controller in Pune?

28% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Controller in Pune?

60% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 3% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Controller in Pune went to?

33% of employees studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) . 21% studied at Pune University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Controller Pune employees make?

Employees as Controller in Pune earn an average of ₹24.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹100.3lakhs per year based on 184 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Controller Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Controller in Pune is ₹24.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Controller in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Controller in Pune is ₹106.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹100.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Controller in Pune?

24% of employees have skills in budgeting . 16% also know financial analysis . 16% also know accounting .

What are the highest paying jobs as Controller in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Controller in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • controller finance - ₹44.0lakhs per year

  • financial controller - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • finance controller - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • regional controller - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • assistant finance controller - ₹23.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Controller in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Controller in Pune?

28% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Controller in Pune?

60% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 3% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Controller in Pune went to?

33% of employees studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) . 21% studied at Pune University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 9%10-20 lakhs: 39%20-30 lakhs: 27%30-40 lakhs: 11%40-50 lakhs: 10%> 50 lakhs: 4%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 16%31-36 yrs: 35%36-41 yrs: 30%> 41 yrs: 19%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All