Faurecia Controller Salaries

52 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹15.5lakhs.

Employees at Faurecia as Controller earn an average of ₹15.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.3lakhs to ₹42.4lakhs based on 52 profiles.

  166 people laid off in the last year.
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Frequently asked questions
How much do Faurecia Controller employees make?

Employees at Faurecia as Controller earn an average of ₹15.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.3lakhs per year to ₹42.4lakhs per year based on 52 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹21.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Faurecia Controller?

Average salary of an employee at Faurecia as Controller is ₹15.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Faurecia as Controller?

Highest reported salary offered at Faurecia as Controller is ₹42.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹21.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹42.4lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Faurecia as Controller?

12% of employees have skills in budgeting . 12% also know variance analysis . 10% also know forecasting .

What are the highest paying jobs at Faurecia as Controller?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Faurecia as Controller with reported salaries are:

  • financial controller - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • plant finance controller - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • plant controller - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • assistant plant controller - ₹12.0lakhs per year

  • assistant controller - ₹11.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Faurecia as Controller?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Faurecia as Controller?

6% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 6% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Faurecia as Controller?

10% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Faurecia as Controller went to?

4% of employees studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) . 4% studied at Institute of Cost and Works Accountants of India (ICWAI) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Faurecia Controller employees make?

Employees at Faurecia as Controller earn an average of ₹15.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.3lakhs per year to ₹42.4lakhs per year based on 52 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹21.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Faurecia Controller?

Average salary of an employee at Faurecia as Controller is ₹15.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Faurecia as Controller?

Highest reported salary offered at Faurecia as Controller is ₹42.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹21.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹42.4lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Faurecia as Controller?

12% of employees have skills in budgeting . 12% also know variance analysis . 10% also know forecasting .

What are the highest paying jobs at Faurecia as Controller?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Faurecia as Controller with reported salaries are:

  • financial controller - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • plant finance controller - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • plant controller - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • assistant plant controller - ₹12.0lakhs per year

  • assistant controller - ₹11.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Faurecia as Controller?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Faurecia as Controller?

6% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 6% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Faurecia as Controller?

10% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Faurecia as Controller went to?

4% of employees studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) . 4% studied at Institute of Cost and Works Accountants of India (ICWAI) .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 10 lakhs < 10 lakhs
Percentage : 29
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 42
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 21
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 2
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 6
Age Brackets
Percentage
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 6
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 6
Skills
Trending
budgeting
12 %
variance analysis
12 %
forecasting
10 %
auditing
4 %
controlling
4 %
cost control
4 %
finance
4 %
Schools
Top
Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI)
4 %
Institute of Cost and Works Accountants of India (ICWAI)
4 %
Ch Charan Singh University (CCSU)
2 %
Institute of Company Secretaries of India (ICSI)
2 %
Institute of Cost And Works Accountants of India (ICWAI)
2 %
Meerut University
2 %
North Orissa University (NOU)
2 %
Browse by Locations