Controller Chennai Salaries
153 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹21.6lakhs.
Employees as Controller in Chennai earn an average of ₹21.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 153 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹24lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 24 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹22lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs |
Similar Searches
Hitachi Energy
Chennai | 12yrs | Base: ₹11.2lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹11.2lakhs | |||
Takata India
Chennai | Financial Controller
(Senior manager) | 10.3yrs | Base: ₹22.2lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹22.2lakhs | ||
Fortis Malar Hospital Public
Chennai | Financial Controller
Male | 13yrs | CTC:₹21.0lakhs | ||
TVS Capital Funds
Chennai | 20yrs | CTC:₹30.0lakhs | |||
Apollo Tyres
Chennai | 8yrs | CTC:₹40.0lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
TVS Capital Funds
Chennai | 20yrs | CTC:₹30.0lakhs | |||
Sify Technologies
Chennai | 21yrs | ||||
Rico Auto Industries
Chennai | 10yrs | CTC:₹20.0lakhs | |||
EATON Group
Chennai | 14yrs | CTC:₹32.0lakhs | |||
Ford Motor
Chennai | 16yrs | CTC:₹34.0lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Controller Chennai employees make?
Employees as Controller in Chennai earn an average of ₹21.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 153 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Controller Chennai?
Average salary of an employee as Controller in Chennai is ₹21.6lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Controller in Chennai?
Highest reported salary offered as Controller in Chennai is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Controller in Chennai?
22% of employees have skills in budgeting . 16% also know finance . 15% also know financial analysis .
What are the highest paying jobs as Controller in Chennai?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Controller in Chennai with reported salaries are:
group financial controller - ₹43.0lakhs per year
regional finance controller - ₹28.0lakhs per year
finance controller - ₹27.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year
controller - ₹26.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Controller in Chennai?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Controller in Chennai?
28% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 23% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Controller in Chennai?
56% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 6% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Controller in Chennai went to?
32% of employees studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) . 14% studied at Madras University .
How much do Controller Chennai employees make?
Employees as Controller in Chennai earn an average of ₹21.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 153 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Controller Chennai?
Average salary of an employee as Controller in Chennai is ₹21.6lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Controller in Chennai?
Highest reported salary offered as Controller in Chennai is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Controller in Chennai?
22% of employees have skills in budgeting . 16% also know finance . 15% also know financial analysis .
What are the highest paying jobs as Controller in Chennai?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Controller in Chennai with reported salaries are:
group financial controller - ₹43.0lakhs per year
regional finance controller - ₹28.0lakhs per year
finance controller - ₹27.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year
controller - ₹26.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Controller in Chennai?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Controller in Chennai?
28% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 23% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Controller in Chennai?
56% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 6% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Controller in Chennai went to?
32% of employees studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) . 14% studied at Madras University .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















