Cisco Developer Iv Salaries

156 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹43.4lakhs.

Employees at Cisco as Developer Iv earn an average of ₹43.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹37.1lakhs to ₹92.3lakhs based on 156 profiles.

  4,000 people laid off in the last year.
👨‍💻 Male ₹42lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 42 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹29lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 29 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹69
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Cisco
Bengaluru
17.8yrs

Base: ₹40.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹19.4lakhs

Bonus: ₹4.1lakhs

CTC:₹63.5lakhs

Cisco
Bengaluru
Frontend Engineer (Software Engineer IV)
Male
11yrs

Base: ₹43.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹16.4lakhs

Bonus: ₹4.5lakhs

CTC:₹64.5lakhs

Cisco
Bengaluru
Backend engineer (Software Engineer IV)
Male
9yrs

Base: ₹38.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹9.1lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.4lakhs

CTC:₹49.7lakhs

Cisco
Bengaluru
14.2yrs

Base: ₹44.4lakhs

Stocks: ₹10.5lakhs

(Today) (44.8%) ₹15.2L

Bonus: ₹4.0lakhs

CTC:₹58.9lakhs

(Today) (8.0%) ₹63.6L

Cisco
Bengaluru
Backend engineer (Software Engineer IV)
Male
8yrs

Base: ₹34.9lakhs

Stocks: ₹9.2lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.7lakhs

CTC:₹47.7lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Cisco
Bengaluru
Full Stack Engineer (Software Engineer IV)
Male
11yrs

Base: ₹34.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹6.5lakhs

(Today) (50.8%) ₹9.8L

Bonus: ₹3.4lakhs

CTC:₹44.4lakhs

(Today) (7.4%) ₹47.7L

Cisco
Bengaluru
Backend engineer (Software Engineer IV)
Male
10yrs

Base: ₹36.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹5.0lakhs

(Today) (62.0%) ₹8.1L

Bonus: ₹3.3lakhs

CTC:₹44.3lakhs

(Today) (7.0%) ₹47.4L

Cisco
Bengaluru
Security Engineer (Software Engineer IV)
Male
10yrs

Base: ₹27.9lakhs

Stocks: ₹2.2lakhs

(Today) (63.6%) ₹3.6L

Bonus: ₹2.8lakhs

CTC:₹32.9lakhs

(Today) (4.3%) ₹34.3L

Cisco
Bengaluru
Software Engineer (Software Engineer IV)
Male
10yrs

Base: ₹28.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹2.2lakhs

(Today) (63.6%) ₹3.6L

Bonus: ₹2.8lakhs

CTC:₹33.7lakhs

(Today) (4.2%) ₹35.1L

Cisco
Bengaluru
Networking Engineer (Software Engineer IV)
Male
12yrs

Base: ₹37.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹24.4lakhs

(Today) (59.0%) ₹38.8L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹61.8lakhs

(Today) (23.3%) ₹76.2L

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 156. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
7 to 16 yrs
₹41lakhs
₹35lakhs
₹37lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
8 to 14 yrs
₹46lakhs
₹35lakhs
₹44lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
Level
Experience
7 to 16 yrs
Base
₹33lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹4lakhs
Bonus
₹3lakhs
Total Salary
₹41lakhs
Level
Experience
8 to 14 yrs
Base
₹36lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹10lakhs
Bonus
₹4lakhs
Total Salary
₹46lakhs
Cisco Developer Iv salary levels ranges from Grade 10 (Software Engineer) upto Software Engineer IV (Software Engineer), with Software Engineer IV (Software Engineer) level earning average salary of ₹46lakhs along with ₹10lakhs worth of stock options.

Frequently asked questions
How much do Cisco Developer Iv employees make?

Employees at Cisco as Developer Iv earn an average of ₹43.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹37.1lakhs per year to ₹92.3lakhs per year based on 156 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹58.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cisco Developer Iv?

Average salary of an employee at Cisco as Developer Iv is ₹43.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Cisco as Developer Iv?

Highest reported salary offered at Cisco as Developer Iv is ₹137.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹58.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹92.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Cisco as Developer Iv?

6% of employees have skills in c . 5% also know c++ . 4% also know python .

What are the highest paying jobs at Cisco as Developer Iv?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Cisco as Developer Iv with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹45.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer iv - ₹37.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Cisco as Developer Iv?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹42.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Cisco as Developer Iv?

6% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 6% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Cisco as Developer Iv?

6% hold a Graduate degree. 4% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Cisco as Developer Iv went to?

3% of employees studied at Madras University . 2% studied at Bangalore University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Cisco Developer Iv employees make?

Employees at Cisco as Developer Iv earn an average of ₹43.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹37.1lakhs per year to ₹92.3lakhs per year based on 156 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹58.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cisco Developer Iv?

Average salary of an employee at Cisco as Developer Iv is ₹43.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Cisco as Developer Iv?

Highest reported salary offered at Cisco as Developer Iv is ₹137.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹58.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹92.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Cisco as Developer Iv?

6% of employees have skills in c . 5% also know c++ . 4% also know python .

What are the highest paying jobs at Cisco as Developer Iv?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Cisco as Developer Iv with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹45.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer iv - ₹37.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Cisco as Developer Iv?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹42.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Cisco as Developer Iv?

6% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 6% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Cisco as Developer Iv?

6% hold a Graduate degree. 4% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Cisco as Developer Iv went to?

3% of employees studied at Madras University . 2% studied at Bangalore University .

Salary Brackets
20-30 lakhs: 15%30-40 lakhs: 27%40-50 lakhs: 32%> 50 lakhs: 26%
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 8%31-36 yrs: 46%36-41 yrs: 46%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations