Cisco Salaries
1976 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹30.6lakhs.
Employees at Cisco earn an average of ₹30.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.6lakhs to ₹103.0lakhs based on 1976 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹28lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 28 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹23lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs |
Similar Searches
Cisco Systems
Bengaluru | 11.9yrs | ||||
Cisco Systems
Bengaluru | Software Engineer
(G8) | 5.3yrs | Base: ₹28.2lakhs Stocks: ₹11.6lakhs Bonus: ₹2.9lakhs CTC:₹42.7lakhs | ||
Cisco Systems
Hyderabad | Software Engineer
(10) | 12.6yrs | Base: ₹35.2lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹3.3lakhs CTC:₹38.5lakhs | ||
Cisco
Banglore | 2yrs | Base: ₹20.9lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹3.5lakhs CTC:₹24.4lakhs | |||
Cisco Systems
Bengaluru | 2yrs | Base: ₹16.0lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹4.5lakhs CTC:₹20.5lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
Cisco
Bengaluru | 6yrs | Base: ₹23.0lakhs Stocks: ₹4.9lakhs Bonus: ₹1.3lakhs CTC:₹29.2lakhs | |||
Cisco Systems
Mumbai | Sales Business Development Manager
(GRADE 10) | 9.8yrs | |||
Cisco
Bengaluru | 4.2yrs | Base: ₹21.3lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.3lakhs CTC:₹22.6lakhs | |||
Cisco
Bengaluru | 1yrs | Base: ₹16.4lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹3.6lakhs CTC:₹20.0lakhs | |||
Cisco
Bengaluru | Software Engineer
(G10) | 11.1yrs | Base: ₹28.2lakhs Stocks: ₹2.8lakhs Bonus: ₹2.8lakhs CTC:₹33.8lakhs | ||
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Cisco salary levels ranges from Grade 4 upto Grade 14 (Software Engineering Manager), with Grade 14 (Software Engineering Manager) level earning average salary of ₹271lakhs along with ₹123lakhs worth of stock options.
How much do Cisco employees make?
Employees at Cisco earn an average of ₹30.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.6lakhs per year to ₹103.0lakhs per year based on 1976 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹51.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Cisco?
Average salary of an employee at Cisco is ₹30.6lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Cisco?
Highest reported salary offered at Cisco is ₹341.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹51.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹103.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Cisco?
9% of employees have skills in c . 7% also know python . 7% also know c++ .
What are the highest paying jobs at Cisco?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Cisco with reported salaries are:
cyber security sales specialist - ₹85.0lakhs per year
software engineering manager - ₹84.0lakhs per year
product owner - ₹73.0lakhs per year
product sales specialist - ₹69.0lakhs per year
sales account manager - ₹60.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Cisco?
software engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year
devops engineer - ₹13.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Cisco?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹24.8lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Cisco?
18% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 13% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Cisco?
21% hold a Graduate degree. 18% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Cisco went to?
2% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 2% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Cisco employees make?
Employees at Cisco earn an average of ₹30.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.6lakhs per year to ₹103.0lakhs per year based on 1976 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹51.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Cisco?
Average salary of an employee at Cisco is ₹30.6lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Cisco?
Highest reported salary offered at Cisco is ₹341.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹51.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹103.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Cisco?
9% of employees have skills in c . 7% also know python . 7% also know c++ .
What are the highest paying jobs at Cisco?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Cisco with reported salaries are:
cyber security sales specialist - ₹85.0lakhs per year
software engineering manager - ₹84.0lakhs per year
product owner - ₹73.0lakhs per year
product sales specialist - ₹69.0lakhs per year
sales account manager - ₹60.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Cisco?
software engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year
devops engineer - ₹13.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Cisco?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹24.8lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Cisco?
18% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 13% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Cisco?
21% hold a Graduate degree. 18% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Cisco went to?
2% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 2% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .
Which are the top roles at this company?
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 1 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 31 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 31 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 16 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 8 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 13 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 4 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 13 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 18 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 11 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 4 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















