Balco Manager Salaries

38 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹19.2lakhs.

Employees at Balco as Manager earn an average of ₹19.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs to ₹49.3lakhs based on 38 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹21lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹13lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 13 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹62
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
4.2yrs

Base: ₹8.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.5lakhs

CTC:₹10.3lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

3.6yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹26.0lakhs

3.3yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
14yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

2.6yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

Balco
Korba
Manager
Male
10yrs

CTC:₹11.6lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Balco Manager employees make?

Employees at Balco as Manager earn an average of ₹19.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs per year to ₹49.3lakhs per year based on 38 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Balco Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Balco as Manager is ₹19.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Balco as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Balco as Manager is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹49.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Balco as Manager?

16% of employees have skills in operations management . 13% also know project management . 11% also know performance management .

What are the highest paying jobs at Balco as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Balco as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • associate general manager - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • associate manager - ₹13.0lakhs per year

  • assistant manager - ₹13.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Balco as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Balco as Manager?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 53% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 18% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Balco as Manager?

53% of employees have a Graduate degree. 23% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Balco as Manager went to?

13% of employees studied at Guru Ghasidas University (GGU) . 8% studied at Anna University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Balco Manager employees make?

Employees at Balco as Manager earn an average of ₹19.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs per year to ₹49.3lakhs per year based on 38 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Balco Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Balco as Manager is ₹19.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Balco as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Balco as Manager is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹49.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Balco as Manager?

16% of employees have skills in operations management . 13% also know project management . 11% also know performance management .

What are the highest paying jobs at Balco as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Balco as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • associate general manager - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • associate manager - ₹13.0lakhs per year

  • assistant manager - ₹13.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Balco as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Balco as Manager?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 53% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 18% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Balco as Manager?

53% of employees have a Graduate degree. 23% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Balco as Manager went to?

13% of employees studied at Guru Ghasidas University (GGU) . 8% studied at Anna University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 70%20-30 lakhs: 13%30-40 lakhs: 11%40-50 lakhs: 3%> 50 lakhs: 3%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 3%26-31 yrs: 18%31-36 yrs: 53%36-41 yrs: 13%> 41 yrs: 13%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations