Balco Salaries

53 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹20.7lakhs.

Employees at Balco earn an average of ₹20.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 53 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹22lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹13lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 13 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹59
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
4.2yrs

Base: ₹8.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.5lakhs

CTC:₹10.3lakhs

Balco
Raipur
Mana
Male
21yrs

Base: ₹5.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹5.8lakhs

BALCO
Korba
16yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

25yrs

CTC:₹45.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
3.6yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

18yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹26.0lakhs

3.3yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

24yrs

CTC:₹35.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 53. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Balco employees make?

Employees at Balco earn an average of ₹20.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 53 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Balco?

Average salary of an employee at Balco is ₹20.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Balco?

Highest reported salary offered at Balco is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Balco?

11% of employees have skills in operations management . 11% also know project management . 9% also know performance management .

What are the highest paying jobs at Balco?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Balco with reported salaries are:

  • head - ₹40.0lakhs per year

  • associate general manager - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • associate manager - ₹13.0lakhs per year

  • assistant manager - ₹13.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Balco?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Balco?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 47% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 17% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Balco?

47% of employees have a Graduate degree. 26% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Balco went to?

11% of employees studied at Guru Ghasidas University (GGU) . 8% studied at Indian Institute of Management (IIM) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Balco employees make?

Employees at Balco earn an average of ₹20.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 53 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Balco?

Average salary of an employee at Balco is ₹20.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Balco?

Highest reported salary offered at Balco is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Balco?

11% of employees have skills in operations management . 11% also know project management . 9% also know performance management .

What are the highest paying jobs at Balco?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Balco with reported salaries are:

  • head - ₹40.0lakhs per year

  • associate general manager - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • associate manager - ₹13.0lakhs per year

  • assistant manager - ₹13.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Balco?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Balco?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 47% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 17% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Balco?

47% of employees have a Graduate degree. 26% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Balco went to?

11% of employees studied at Guru Ghasidas University (GGU) . 8% studied at Indian Institute of Management (IIM) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 2%10-20 lakhs: 64%20-30 lakhs: 13%30-40 lakhs: 11%40-50 lakhs: 6%> 50 lakhs: 4%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 2%26-31 yrs: 18%31-36 yrs: 49%36-41 yrs: 16%> 41 yrs: 16%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations