Vanguard Developer Malvern Salaries

144 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average Annual Total Compensation is $106k

Employees at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern earn an average of $106k, mostly ranging from $90k to $192k based on 144 profiles.

Average total compvs top-paid
Black
$150k n=3
100%
White
$109k n=16
73%
Asian
$103k n=23
69%
Hispanic
$103k n=4
69%
Overall average $108k6figr.com
For every $100 paid to Black employees, Hispanics are paid $69
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills

Base: $112k

Stocks: $12k

Bonus: $9k

TC:$132k

3yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Malvern, PA

Base: $92k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

TC:$92k

4yrs
Masters in computer technology/computer systems technology

Works in Malvern, Pennsylvania, United States

Base: $84k

Stocks: $8k

Bonus: $9k

TC:$102k

1yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Malvern, PA

Full Stack Engineer (TS02)
Female

Base: $137k

Stocks: $9k

Bonus: $8k

TC:$155k

10yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Malvern, PA

Base: $120k

Stocks: $12k

Bonus: $18k

TC:$150k

1yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Malvern, PA

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $127k

Stocks: $13k

Bonus: $9k

TC:$149k

9yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Malvern, PA

Base: $101k

Stocks: $20k

Bonus: $12k

TC:$132k

5yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Malvern, PA

Base: $131k

Stocks: $2k

Bonus: $12k

TC:$145k

8yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Malvern, PA

Base: $80k

Stocks: $8k

Bonus: $6k

TC:$94k

1yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Malvern, PA

Base: $98k

Stocks: $10k

Bonus: $15k

TC:$122k

5yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Malvern, PA

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 144. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
0 to 2 yrs
$87k
$83k
$88k
$NaNk
$NaNk
$NaNk
2 to 5 yrs
$107k
$95k
$105k
$NaNk
$NaNk
$NaNk
5 to 9 yrs
$133k
$127k
$137k
$NaNk
$NaNk
$NaNk
6 to 17 yrs
$176k
$165k
$175k
$NaNk
$NaNk
$NaNk
Level
Experience
0 to 2 yrs
Base
$82k
Stocks / Yr
$7k
Bonus
$6k
Total Salary
$87k
Level
Experience
2 to 5 yrs
Base
$96k
Stocks / Yr
$12k
Bonus
$13k
Total Salary
$107k
Level
Experience
5 to 9 yrs
Base
$116k
Stocks / Yr
$15k
Bonus
$15k
Total Salary
$133k
Level
Experience
6 to 17 yrs
Base
$154k
Stocks / Yr
$10k
Bonus
$25k
Total Salary
$176k
Vanguard Developer Malvern salary levels ranges from TI05 upto TS03 (Software Engineer), with TS03 (Software Engineer) level earning average salary of $176k along with $10k worth of stock options.

Frequently asked questions
How much do Vanguard Developer Malvern employees make?

Employees at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern earn an average of $106k, mostly ranging from $90k per year to $192k per year based on 144 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $142k per year.

What is the average salary of Vanguard Developer Malvern?

Average salary of an employee at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern is $106k.

What is the highest salary offered at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern?

Highest reported salary offered at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern is $216k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $142k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $192k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern?

1% of employees have skills in abstracting . 1% also know amazon web services (aws) . 1% also know analytical skills .

What are the highest paying jobs at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - $131k per year

What are the new grad salaries at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern?
  • software engineer - $86k per year

Explore all new grad salaries

What is the median salary offered at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $97k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern?

6% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern?

10% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern went to?

2% of employees studied at Anna University . 1% studied at Anna University Chennai .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Vanguard Developer Malvern employees make?

Employees at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern earn an average of $106k, mostly ranging from $90k per year to $192k per year based on 144 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $142k per year.

What is the average salary of Vanguard Developer Malvern?

Average salary of an employee at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern is $106k.

What is the highest salary offered at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern?

Highest reported salary offered at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern is $216k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $142k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $192k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern?

1% of employees have skills in abstracting . 1% also know amazon web services (aws) . 1% also know analytical skills .

What are the highest paying jobs at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - $131k per year

What are the new grad salaries at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern?
  • software engineer - $86k per year

Explore all new grad salaries

What is the median salary offered at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $97k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern?

6% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern?

10% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Vanguard as Developer in Malvern went to?

2% of employees studied at Anna University . 1% studied at Anna University Chennai .

Salary Brackets
< 100 k: 55%100-200 k: 44%200-300 k: 1%
  • < 100 k
  • 100-200 k
  • 200-300 k
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 23%31-36 yrs: 46%36-41 yrs: 31%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations