Under Armour Salaries
27 verified profilesEmployees at Under Armour earn an average of $139k, mostly ranging from $118k to $208k based on 27 profiles.
Similar Searches
Lead Data Scientist
(Lead) Male | Base: $167k Stocks: - Bonus: $20k TC:$187k | 12yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Fullerton, CA | ||
Data Scientist
(Lead) Male | Base: $162k Stocks: - Bonus: $19k TC:$181k | 11yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Baltimore, MD | ||
Base: $275k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 13yrs | Master's in fashion and design | Works in NEW YORK, NY | ||||
Application Security Engineer
(L3) Male | Base: $146k Stocks: - Bonus: $12k TC:$157k | 10yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Austin, TX | ||
Lead Product Manager
Female | Base: $145k Stocks: - Bonus: $17k TC:$162k | 5yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Seattle, WA | ||
|
| |||||||
Base: $132k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 14yrs | Bachelor's in electronics and communication engineering | Works in Baltimore, MARYLAND Lives in elkridge (21075) | ||||
Base: $76k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 5yrs | Master's in business: branding/art direction | Works in Baltimore, MARYLAND Lives in ellicott city (21042) | ||||
Base: $114k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 9yrs | Bachelor's in information technology engineering | Works in Baltimore, MD Lives in glen burnie (21061) | ||||
Base: $128k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 14yrs | Bachelor's in computer science and engineering | Works in Baltimore, IN Lives in elkridge (21075) | ||||
Base: $128k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 14yrs | Bachelor's in computer science and engineering | Works in Baltimore, MD Lives in elkridge (21075) | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Under Armour employees make?
Employees at Under Armour earn an average of $139k, mostly ranging from $118k per year to $208k per year based on 27 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $184k per year.
What is the average salary of Under Armour?
Average salary of an employee at Under Armour is $139k.
What is the highest salary offered at Under Armour?
Highest reported salary offered at Under Armour is $212k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $184k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $208k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Under Armour?
4% of employees have skills in computer technology . 4% also know design . 4% also know google analytics .
What are the highest paying jobs at Under Armour?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Under Armour with reported salaries are:
data scientist - $161k per year
product manager - $140k per year
software engineer - $139k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Under Armour?
software engineer - $157k per year
What is the median salary offered at Under Armour?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $125k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Under Armour?
19% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Under Armour?
30% hold a Graduate degree. 14% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Under Armour went to?
7% of employees studied at Mahatma Gandhi University . 7% studied at Uttar Pradesh Technical University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Under Armour employees make?
Employees at Under Armour earn an average of $139k, mostly ranging from $118k per year to $208k per year based on 27 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $184k per year.
What is the average salary of Under Armour?
Average salary of an employee at Under Armour is $139k.
What is the highest salary offered at Under Armour?
Highest reported salary offered at Under Armour is $212k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $184k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $208k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Under Armour?
4% of employees have skills in computer technology . 4% also know design . 4% also know google analytics .
What are the highest paying jobs at Under Armour?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Under Armour with reported salaries are:
data scientist - $161k per year
product manager - $140k per year
software engineer - $139k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Under Armour?
software engineer - $157k per year
What is the median salary offered at Under Armour?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $125k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Under Armour?
19% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Under Armour?
30% hold a Graduate degree. 14% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Under Armour went to?
7% of employees studied at Mahatma Gandhi University . 7% studied at Uttar Pradesh Technical University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






