Thales Salaries
69 verified profilesEmployees at Thales earn an average of $149k, mostly ranging from $131k to $247k based on 69 profiles.
Similar Searches
Mobile Engineer
(LR9) Male | Base: $163k Stocks: - Bonus: $21k TC:$184k | 11yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Irvine, CA | ||
Base: $192k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 13yrs | Master's in business administration | Works in Irvine, CA Lives in tustin (92782) | ||||
Base: $163k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 17yrs | Bachelor's in electronics engineering | Works in San Jose, CA Lives in fremont (94536) | ||||
Base: $163k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 6yrs | Master's in computer science | Works in San Jose, CA Lives in san jose (95134) | ||||
Base: $163k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 11yrs | Master's in computer engineering | Works in San Jose, CA Lives in milpitas (95035) | ||||
|
| |||||||
Mobile Engineer
(LR09) Male | Base: $140k Stocks: - Bonus: $21k TC:$161k | 8yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Irvine, CA | ||
Machine Learning Engineer
(L2) Male | Base: $137k Stocks: - Bonus: $19k TC:$156k | 0yrs | NA | Phd | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
Business Owner
(L3) Male | Base: $142k Stocks: - Bonus: $21k TC:$163k | 13yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Austin, TX | ||
Android Engineer
(LR7) Male | Base: $88k Stocks: - Bonus: $4k TC:$92k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Irvine, CA | ||
Sales Manager
(Manager) Male | Base: $132k Stocks: - Bonus: $20k TC:$152k | 11yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Irvine, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Thales employees make?
Employees at Thales earn an average of $149k, mostly ranging from $131k per year to $247k per year based on 69 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $188k per year.
What is the average salary of Thales?
Average salary of an employee at Thales is $149k.
What is the highest salary offered at Thales?
Highest reported salary offered at Thales is $256k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $188k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $247k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Thales?
6% of employees have skills in c . 3% also know computer science . 3% also know electrical engineering .
What are the highest paying jobs at Thales?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Thales with reported salaries are:
product manager - $210k per year
software engineer - $145k per year
What is the median salary offered at Thales?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $154k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Thales?
30% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 17% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Thales?
41% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 33% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Thales went to?
6% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University . 3% studied at Sri Krishnadevaraya University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Thales employees make?
Employees at Thales earn an average of $149k, mostly ranging from $131k per year to $247k per year based on 69 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $188k per year.
What is the average salary of Thales?
Average salary of an employee at Thales is $149k.
What is the highest salary offered at Thales?
Highest reported salary offered at Thales is $256k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $188k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $247k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Thales?
6% of employees have skills in c . 3% also know computer science . 3% also know electrical engineering .
What are the highest paying jobs at Thales?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Thales with reported salaries are:
product manager - $210k per year
software engineer - $145k per year
What is the median salary offered at Thales?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $154k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Thales?
30% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 17% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Thales?
41% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 33% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Thales went to?
6% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University . 3% studied at Sri Krishnadevaraya University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






