Teradyne Salaries
85 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $153k
Employees at Teradyne earn an average of $153k, mostly ranging from $119k to $260k based on 85 profiles.
Similar Searches
DevOps Engineer
(L3) Male | Base: $175k Stocks: $19k Bonus: - TC:$194k | 10yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in San Jose, CA | ||
Product Marketing Manager
(L3) Female | Base: $170k Stocks: $20k Bonus: $10k TC:$199k | 12yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Jose, CA | ||
Backend Engineer
(L4) Male | Base: $168k Stocks: $34k Bonus: $20k TC:$222k | 12yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in San Jose, CA | ||
Technical Project Manager
(L4) Male | Base: $180k Stocks: $16k Bonus: $49k TC:$244k | 13yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Jose, CA | ||
Radio Frequency Engineer
(Senior) Male | Base: $100k Stocks: $8k Bonus: $10k TC:$117k | 5yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Jose, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Backend Engineer
(4) | Base: $191k Stocks: $39k Bonus: $29k TC:$260k | 10yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Boston, MA | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(L3) Male | Base: $146k Stocks: $15k Bonus: - TC:$160k | 2yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Jose, CA | ||
Machine Learning Engineer
(L3) Male | Base: $147k Stocks: $15k Bonus: - TC:$162k | 2yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Jose, CA | ||
Machine Learning Engineer
(L3) Male | Base: $147k Stocks: $7k Bonus: - TC:$154k | 3yrs | NA | Phd | Works in San Jose, CA | ||
Testing Engineer (SDET)
(L3) Male | Base: $147k Stocks: $29k Bonus: - TC:$176k | 1yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Sunnyvale, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Teradyne employees make?
Employees at Teradyne earn an average of $153k, mostly ranging from $119k per year to $260k per year based on 85 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $237k per year.
What is the average salary of Teradyne?
Average salary of an employee at Teradyne is $153k.
What is the highest salary offered at Teradyne?
Highest reported salary offered at Teradyne is $261k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $237k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $260k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Teradyne?
2% of employees have skills in computer engineering . 1% also know ajax . 1% also know apache .
What are the highest paying jobs at Teradyne?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Teradyne with reported salaries are:
technical program manager - $197k per year
software engineer - $176k per year
mechanical engineer - $147k per year
hardware engineer - $140k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Teradyne?
software engineer - $108k per year
hardware engineer - $90k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Teradyne?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $151k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Teradyne?
14% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 12% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Teradyne?
21% hold a Graduate degree. 16% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Teradyne went to?
5% of employees studied at University of Madras . 2% studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Teradyne employees make?
Employees at Teradyne earn an average of $153k, mostly ranging from $119k per year to $260k per year based on 85 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $237k per year.
What is the average salary of Teradyne?
Average salary of an employee at Teradyne is $153k.
What is the highest salary offered at Teradyne?
Highest reported salary offered at Teradyne is $261k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $237k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $260k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Teradyne?
2% of employees have skills in computer engineering . 1% also know ajax . 1% also know apache .
What are the highest paying jobs at Teradyne?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Teradyne with reported salaries are:
technical program manager - $197k per year
software engineer - $176k per year
mechanical engineer - $147k per year
hardware engineer - $140k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Teradyne?
software engineer - $108k per year
hardware engineer - $90k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Teradyne?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $151k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Teradyne?
14% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 12% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Teradyne?
21% hold a Graduate degree. 16% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Teradyne went to?
5% of employees studied at University of Madras . 2% studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






