Tavant Salaries
53 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $238k
Employees at Tavant earn an average of $238k, mostly ranging from $140k to $506k based on 53 profiles.
Similar Searches
Vice President
(L11) Male | Base: $285k Stocks: $56k Bonus: $29k TC:$512k | 18yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Santa Clara, CA | ||
VP
(L11) | Base: $240k Stocks: $38k Bonus: $93k TC:$371k | 20yrs | NA | NA | Works in Santa Clara, CA | ||
VP
(L12) | Base: $235k Stocks: $118k Bonus: $91k TC:$444k | 17yrs | NA | NA | Works in Santa Clara, CA | ||
Base: $183k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 11yrs | Bachelor's in information science and engineering | Works in Irving, TX Lives in san jose (95134) | ||||
Base: $151k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 18yrs | Bachelor's in electrical engineering | Works in Santa Clara, CA Lives in dublin (94568) | ||||
|
| |||||||
Solution Architect
(Senior) Male | Base: $122k Stocks: - Bonus: $12k TC:$134k | 15yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Santa Clara, CA | ||
Base: $122k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 9yrs | Master's in computer applications | Works in Santa Clara, CALIFORNIA Lives in seattle (98121) | ||||
Base: $126k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 10yrs | Master's in physics | Works in Irving, TEXAS Lives in hackensack (07601) | ||||
Base: $110k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 11yrs | Bachelor's in computer science and engineering | Works in Irving, TEXAS Lives in raleigh (27615) | ||||
Base: $134k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 13yrs | Master's in business administration | Works in Santa Clara, CALIFORNIA Lives in oak park (91377) | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Tavant employees make?
Employees at Tavant earn an average of $238k, mostly ranging from $140k per year to $506k per year based on 53 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $452k per year.
What is the average salary of Tavant?
Average salary of an employee at Tavant is $238k.
What is the highest salary offered at Tavant?
Highest reported salary offered at Tavant is $512k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $452k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $506k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Tavant?
4% of employees have skills in hibernate . 4% also know html . 2% also know asp.net .
What are the highest paying jobs at Tavant?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Tavant with reported salaries are:
vice president - $442k per year
solution architect - $158k per year
software engineer - $124k per year
What is the median salary offered at Tavant?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $148k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Tavant?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 51% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Tavant?
40% of employees have a Graduate degree. 40% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Tavant went to?
6% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University . 4% studied at The Oxford College of Business Management ( Affiliated To Bangalore University) .
How much do Tavant employees make?
Employees at Tavant earn an average of $238k, mostly ranging from $140k per year to $506k per year based on 53 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $452k per year.
What is the average salary of Tavant?
Average salary of an employee at Tavant is $238k.
What is the highest salary offered at Tavant?
Highest reported salary offered at Tavant is $512k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $452k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $506k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Tavant?
4% of employees have skills in hibernate . 4% also know html . 2% also know asp.net .
What are the highest paying jobs at Tavant?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Tavant with reported salaries are:
vice president - $442k per year
solution architect - $158k per year
software engineer - $124k per year
What is the median salary offered at Tavant?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $148k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Tavant?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 51% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Tavant?
40% of employees have a Graduate degree. 40% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Tavant went to?
6% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University . 4% studied at The Oxford College of Business Management ( Affiliated To Bangalore University) .
- 100-200 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






